Title: สภาวะการดำเนินการที่เหมาะสมสำหรับกระบวนการผลิตก๊าซธรรมชาติเหลว
Other Titles: An optimal operating condition of the natural condensate stabilization process
Authors: หทัยกาญจน์ ศรีสมาน
Advisors: ไพศาล กิตติศุภกร
ธเนศ ขัมพานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Paisan.K@chula.ac.th
tanes.khambanonda@worleyparsons.com, tanesk@hotmail.com
Subjects: ก๊าซธรรมชาติ
Issue Date: 2544
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการสร้างแบบจำลอง การเลียนแบบ และการออปติไมซ์กระบวนการผลิตก๊าซธรรมชาติ เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบที่มีต่อปริมาณผลิตภัณฑ์เนื่องจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงตัวแปรปรับ และการหาสภาวะการทำงานที่เหมาะสม โดยใช้ชุดเลียนแบบกระบวนการไฮซิส และเลือกอัลกอริธึมของการทำออปติไมซ์แบบควอดเดรติกต่อเนื่อง การศึกษาเป็นการจำลองกระบวนการผลิตจริงของกระบวนการผลิตก๊าซธรรมชาติเหลวของแท่นผลิตกลางเอราวัณ บริษัทยูโนแคลไทยแลนด์ จำกัด กรณีศึกษาแรกเพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบจากตัวแปรปรับต่างๆ ในกระบวนการจริง ได้แก่ อัตราการไหลของสารป้อนเข้า, อัตราส่วนของสายเย็นที่เข้าสู่หอกลั่น, อัตราการให้พลังงานในระบบ และการใช้พลังงานในระบบ การศึกษาพบว่าอัตราการไหลที่เพิ่มขึ้น ทำให้ผลิตภัณฑ์มีค่า Reid Vapor Pressure สูงขึ้น แต่ RVP จะลดลงอย่างชัดเจนเมื่อเพิ่มพลังงานจากรีบอยเลอร์และพลังงานรวมที่ใช้เพิ่มขึ้นด้วย สำหรับอัตราส่วนสายเย็นที่เข้าสู่หอกลั่นมีผลกระทบเพียงเล็กน้อยต่อค่า Reid Vapor Pressure กรณีศึกษาที่สองเพื่อหาสภาวะที่เหมาะสม พบว่าเมื่อมีปริมาณสารป้อน 15,000 ถึง 25,000 บาร์เรลต่อวัน สามารถหาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมภายใต้เงื่อนไขของคอนสเตรนท์ที่กำหนดค่า RVP และความสามารถของแต่ละยูนิตในกระบวนการจริง รวมทั้งสามารถทำให้กระบวนการผลิตมีกำไรเพิ่มขึ้นเมื่อมีปริมาณสารป้อน 15,000 ถึง 22,000 บาร์เรลต่อวัน
Other Abstract: In this research, a condensate stabilization process is modeled, simulated and optimized to study the variations of input variables to the amount of condensate and find an optimal operating condition by the Hysys process simulation package. The used optimization algorithm in Hysys is Successive Quadratic Programming (SQP). The case studies are based on the stabilization process of Erawan Central Processing Platform, Unocal Thailand Ltd.,. First case study considered is to study about the effect of input variables in the actual plant e.g. raw condensate feed, cold feed ratio, reboiler duty to product and energy usage. Simulation results have shown that the Reid Vapor Pressure (RVP) of product increases when the raw condensate feed increases but RVP significantly reduces when both the reboiler duty and energy usage increase. However, the RVP does not change much with regarding the cold feed ratio. The second case study considered is to study about an optimal operating condition of the process. It was found that the process can be operated optimally between the production rate of 15,000 and 25,000 bbl/d within the constraint of given RVP and equipment capacities. In addition, the profit of the process would be gained when the production rate of between 15,000 and 22,000 bbl/d are operated.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมเคมี
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10051
ISBN: 9740313485
Type: Thesis