https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10575
Title: | การพัฒนาการวัดความรู้บางส่วนของผู้ตอบแบบสอบเลือกตอบ |
Other Titles: | A development of measuring examinees' partial knowledge in multiple-choice test |
Authors: | สุพจน์ เกิดสุวรรณ์ |
Advisors: | ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี ศิริเดช สุชีวะ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Sirichai.K@Chula.ac.th Siridej.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ข้อสอบแบบเลือกตอบ ทฤษฎีการตอบสนองข้อสอบ การวัดผลทางการศึกษา |
Issue Date: | 2545 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | พัฒนาวิธีการวัดความรู้บางส่วนของผู้ตอบแบบสอบเลือกตอบ การดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนแรกเป็นการพัฒนาวิธีการตอบและตรวจให้คะแนน โดยประยุกต์วิธีของคูมบ์ ประยุกต์วิธีของอาร์โนลด์ และประยุกต์วิธีของเดรสเซลและชมิด ขั้นตอนที่สอง วิเคราะห์คุณภาพวิธีการตอบและตรวจให้คะแนนที่พัฒนาขึ้น เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพกับวิธีการตอบและตรวจให้คะแนนตามวิธีของคูมบ์ วิธีของอาร์โนลด์ วิธีของเดรสเซลและชมิด และวิธีการตรวจให้คะแนนแบบประเพณีนิยม ในด้านความตรงตามเกณฑ์ ความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง ความเที่ยงแบบความสอดคล้องภายใน ค่าฟังก์ชันสารสนเทศเฉลี่ยของแบบสอบ และค่าประสิทธิภาพสัมพัทธ์เฉลี่ยของแบบสอบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบวัดทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้นพื้นฐาน ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นโดยการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดสระบุรี ปีการศึกษา 2544 จำนวน 15 โรงเรียน รวมทั้งสิ้น 946 คน ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง โดยการวิเคราะห์เมตริกพหุลักษณะ-พหุวิธี และวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบเชิงยืนยันด้วยโปรแกรม LISREL ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเกณฑ์สัมพันธ์จากการวิเคราะห์ สหสัมพันธ์ของคะแนนกับเกณฑ์ วิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงแบบความสอดคล้องภายใน และวิเคราะห์ค่าฟังก์ชันสารสนเทศของแบบสอบ ด้วยโปรแกรม BILOG และ PARSCALE ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. วิธีที่ประยุกต์จากวิธีของคูมบ์ ให้ค่าฟังก์ชันสารสนเทศเฉลี่ยของแบบสอบ และประสิทธิภาพสัมพัทธ์เฉลี่ยของแบบสอบสูงกว่าวิธีอื่นๆ รองลงมาคือวิธีของอาร์โนลด์ และวิธีที่ประยุกต์จากวิธีของเดรสเซลและชมิด ตามลำดับ ส่วนวิธีประเพณีนิยม จะให้ค่าฟังก์ชันสารสนเทศเฉลี่ยของแบบแบบสอบ และประสิทธิภาพสัมพัทธ์เฉลี่ยของแบบสอบต่ำกว่าทุกวิธี 2.วิธีของอาร์โนลด์มีความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง สูงกว่าวิธีอื่นๆ รองลงมาคือ วิธีที่ประยุกต์จากวิธีของคูมบ์และวิธีของคูมบ์ ตามลำดับ ส่วนวิธีประเพณีนิยมมีความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างต่ำกว่าทุกวิธี 3 วิธีของคูมบ์ และวิธีที่ประยุกต์จากวิธีของคูมบ์มีค่าความตรงตามเกณฑ์สัมพันธ์ สูงกว่าวิธีที่ประยุกต์จากวิธีของอาร์โนลด์ 4. วิธีที่ประยุกต์จากวิธีของอาร์โนลด์ มีค่าความเที่ยงสูงกว่าวิธีอื่นๆ รองลงมาคือวิธีของอาร์โนลด์ และวิธีที่ประยุกต์จากวิธีของเดรสเซลและชมิด ตามลำดับ 5.คุณภาพของวิธีการตอบและการตรวจให้คะแนน เมื่อพิจารณาตามเกณฑ์โดยรวมทุกด้านพบว่า วิธีที่ประยุกต์จากวิธีของคูมบ์ มีคุณภาพดีกว่าวิธีอื่นๆ รองลงมาคือวิธีของอาร์โนลด์ และวิธีที่ประยุกต์จากวิธีของเดรสเซลและชมิด ตามลำดับ |
Other Abstract: | To develop multiple choice responding and scoring method considering examinees' partial knowledge score. Two main steps were conducted. The first step was a construction of three responding and scoring method: the Modified Coombs', Arnolds', and Dressel and Schmidts' responding and scoring method (MC, MA and MD/S). The second step was to study the quality of the responding and scoring method comparing with the Coombs' (C), Arnolds' (A), Dressel and Schmidts' (D/S) and number-right responding (NR) and scoring method in the following aspects: construct validity (CV), criterion related validity (CRV), internal consistency reliability (ICR), test average information (AI) and ratio of average information (RAI). Research instrutments were basic science process skill tests. Research subjects were 946 students of Mathayomsuksa 3 form 15 secondary schools in Saraburi province in 2001. LISREL maximum likelihood confirmatory factor analyse was conducted to analyse MTMM matrix in order to find out the construct validity. The correlation between the responding and scoring method with to criterion (science grade point average for 4 semesters) were analysed to obtain the criterion related validity. Internal consistency reliability were analysed to obtain the ICR. PARSCALE was conducted to analyse GPCM in order to find out test average information of C, MC, A, MA, D/S and MD/S. BILOG were conducted to analyse binary logistic model in order to find out test average information of number-right. The research findings were as follows 1. The Modified Coombs' method had higher test average information and ratio of average information than that of the other methods, the second and the third were Arnolds' and modified Dressel and Schmidts' method respectively and the number-right method had the lowest test average information and ratio of average information than that of the other methods. 2. The Arnolds' method had higher construct validity than that of the other methods, the second and the third were the Modified Coombs' and the Coombs' Method respectively and the number-right method had lowest construct validity than that of the other methods. 3. The Coombs' and the Modified Coombs' method had higher criterion-related validity than that of the Modified Arnolds' method. 4. The Modified Arnolds' method had higher internal consistency reliability than that of the other methods, the second and the third were the Arnolds' and the Modified Dressel and Schmidts' method respectively. 5. A good quality of responding and scoring method was the Modified Coombs' method, the second and the third were the Arnolds' and the Modified Dressel and Schmidts' method respectively. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10575 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2002.776 |
ISBN: | 9741714262 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2002.776 |
Type: | Thesis |