https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10752
Title: | การวิเคราะห์นวนิยายแปลจากภาษาตะวันออก ซึ่งตีพิมพ์ระหว่าง พ.ศ.2500-2544 |
Other Titles: | An analysis of translated novels from Eastern languages published from 1957 to 2001 |
Authors: | จันทรกานต์ จินตนารักษ์ |
Advisors: | สุพรรณี วราทร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Supannee.V@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | นวนิยาย -- แปลจากภาษาตะวันออก การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา หนังสือแปล |
Issue Date: | 2545 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์นวนิยายแปลจากภาษาตะวันออก ซึ่งตีพิมพ์ระหว่าง พ.ศ.2500-2544 ในด้านผู้จัดทำ ภาษาต้นฉบับ ประเภท แนวคิด การดำเนินเรื่อง ตัวละครเอก ฉาก ลักษณะเด่นของหนังสือ และ องค์ประกอบของหนังสือ จำนวน 80 ชื่อเรื่อง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่านวนิยายแปลจากภาษาตะวันออกส่วนใหญ่จำนวน 47 ชื่อเรื่อง (ร้อยละ 58.75) แปลจากต้นฉบับภาษาญี่ปุ่น ดำเนินเรื่องโดยการบรรยาย มีตัวละครเอกเป็นมนุษย์ มีฉากซึ่งเป็นสถานที่จริง นวนิยายที่ศึกษาจำนวนมากที่สุดมีลักษณะเด่น เป็นประเภทนวนิยายสะท้อนสังคม มีแนวคิดเรื่องความรัก และ มีข้อมูลผู้แต่งผู้แปล |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study is to analyse translated novels from Eastern languages published from 1957 to 2001 in terms of publishers, languages, types, themes, styles of presentation, main characters, scenes, distinctive features, and components of books; 80 titles are analysed on the evaluation forms. The findings reveals that the majority of translated novels from Eastern languages are translated from Japanese language, totally 47 titles (58.75%) Most of them are presented in narative style, main characters are human beings, the scenes are real and have distinctive features. The largest number of the novels studied are social novels, reflect the theme of love and contain authors and translators' data. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545 |
Degree Name: | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10752 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2002.413 |
ISBN: | 9741719582 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2002.413 |
Type: | Thesis |