https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10865
Title: | การศึกษาการจัดการและการดำเนินงานของบริษัทไซโลข้าวโพดของไทย |
Other Titles: | A study on management and operation of maize-silo companies in Thailand |
Authors: | ปกรณ์ ฐิตาภิวัฒนกุล |
Advisors: | วุฒิเทพ นันทาภิวัฒน์ ณัฐดนัย อินทรสุขศรี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | บริษัทกรุงเทพฯ อบพืชและไซโล ไซโลสหกรณ์ ข้าวโพด -- การตลาด ไซโล |
Issue Date: | 2526 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงความเป็นมา ความสำคัญ การจัดการและลักษณะการดำเนินงานของบริษัทไซโลข้าวโพดของไทย โดยทำการศึกษาเฉพาะบริษัทไซโลข้าวโพดที่ให้บริการเท่านั้น การวิจัยนี้อาศัยข้อมูลปฐมภูมิจากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารระดับสูงของบริษัทไซโลข้าวโพด ผู้ใช้บริการของไซโล ตลอดจนผู้ที่มีประสบการณ์ในธุรกิจด้านนี้ และศึกษาข้อมูลทุติยภูมิโดยค้นคว้าจากเอกสาร บทความ รวมทั้งหนังสือตำราต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับธุรกิจนี้ การศึกษาการจัดการและการดำเนินงานของบริษัทกรุงเทพฯ อบพืชและไซโล จำกัดและไซโลสหกรณ์ ปรากฏว่า การวางแผนของบริษัทกรุงเทพฯ กระทำโดยการประชุมร่วมกันระหว่างกรรมการผู้จัดการ รองผู้จัดการ และหัวหน้าฝ่ายการตลาด แล้วจึงเสนอให้คณะกรรมการบริษัทพิจารณาอนุมัติ ส่วนการวางแผนของไซโลสหกรณ์กระทำโดยผู้จัดการ หลังจากนั้นจึงเสนอให้คณะกรรมการดำเนินการของชุมนุมสหกรณ์ฯ พิจารณาอนุมัติ ในการจัดโครงสร้างองค์การของบริษัททั้งสองเป็นไปตามแบบแบ่งแยกตามหน้าที่ โดยมุ่งให้บริการอบและเก็บรักษาข้าวโพดให้ได้คุณภาพมาตรฐานเพื่อรอการส่งออกเหมือนกัน และทั้งสองบริษัทมีการควบคุมการดำเนินงานโดยแบ่งแยกตามหน้าที่หลักทางธุรกิจ |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this thesis is to study the background, the importance, the management and the operating character of the maize-silo companies in Thailand; by study only those that render services. This analysis is based on the primary data obtained from interviewing the senior executives of the maize-silo companies, the silo customers and the persons who have experiences in this field; and on the study of the secondary data derived from documents, articles as well as from the concerned textbooks. On studying the management and the operation of the Bangkok drying and Silo Co., Ltd. and Co-op Silo, it is found that the planning of the Bangkok Drying and Silo Co., Ltd. is carried out by joint conference among the Managing Director, Assistant Manager and Head of Marketing Department, it will then be submitted to the Board of Director for approval. But for the Co-op silo the planning is done by the manager and be submitted to the concerned operating committee of the agricultural Co-operative federation of Thailand, Ltd. for approval. The layouts of the Organization Chart of both companies are arranged in such a way that the duty be divided, concentrating on giving drying and storing services so that the maize achieves export standard quality and is waiting to be exported. And both of them conduct the working controls by dividing main business duties. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 |
Degree Name: | พาณิชยศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พาณิชยศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10865 |
ISBN: | 9745623326 |
Type: | Thesis |