https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10903
Title: | การเลือกใช้ฟังก์ชันการประมาณค่าในช่วงในระเบียบวิธีส่วนกลับคู่กัน |
Other Titles: | Selection of interpolation functions in the dual reciprocity method |
Authors: | วรรณนิกา จำเป็น |
Advisors: | พรชัย สาตรวาหา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Pornchai.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การประมาณค่าในช่วง ระเบียบวิธีส่วนกลับคู่กัน |
Issue Date: | 2546 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | นับตั้งแต่มีการพัฒนาวิธีส่วนกลับคู่กันเมื่อยี่สิบปีที่แล้ว ได้มีการวิจัยและเสนอฟังก์ชันประมาณค่าในช่วงที่ใช้ในวิธีนี้อย่างมากมาย ฟังก์ชันดังกล่าวแบ่งได้เป็นสามกลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มของฟังก์ชันฐานหลักเชิงรัศมี (หรือฟังก์ชันเฉพาะที่) กลุ่มของฟังก์ชันโกลบอล และกลุ่มของฟังก์ชันลูกผสมที่ผสมผสานระหว่างฟังก์ชันสองกลุ่มแรก จึงมีความสำคัญอย่างมากสำหรับผู้ที่จะนำวิธีส่วนกลับคู่กันไปใช้ควรจะทราบว่าฟังก์ชันใดเหมาะที่จะใช้กับปัญหาที่มีอยู่ แต่เป็นที่น่าเสียดายที่ในการเสนอฟังก์ชันประมาณค่าในช่วงแต่ละครั้ง ผู้เสนอมักจะอ้างว่าฟังก์ชันที่เสนอเป็นฟังก์ชันที่เหมาะที่สุดสำหรับปัญหาที่พิจารณาในขณะนั้น โดยจะเปรียบเทียบผลที่ได้กับฟังก์ชัน ซึ่งเป็นฟังก์ชันที่ใช้กันอย่างมากมาตั้งแต่ต้น แต่ในปัจจุบันได้ถูกมองว่าให้ผลด้อยที่สุด งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำฟังก์ชันประมาณค่าในช่วงจากสามกลุ่มมาใช้ในวิธีส่วนกลับคู่กัน เพื่อใช้หาผลเฉลยของปัญหาสี่แบบ โดยนำผลที่ได้จากแต่ละฟังก์ชันมาเปรียบเทียบกัน เพื่อสรุปเป็นแนวทางในการเลือกฟังก์ชันประมาณค่าในช่วงให้เหมาะกับแต่ละปัญหา |
Other Abstract: | Since the Dual Reciprocity Method (DRM) has been developed for twenty years ago, there has been much research and many proposals of interpolation functions (IF) utilised with this method. Such functions can be categorised in three groups; namely, a group of radial basis functions (or local functions), a group of global functions, and a group of hybrid functions, which are the combination of functions from the first two groups. It is thus very important that DRM users know adequately which one of the IF fits with their problems. Unfortunately, in each proposal of IF most authors would claim that the proposed IF is optimal for the problems under consideration by comparing their results with those of the function, which is widely used since the emergence of the DRM but now considered the worst in performance. In this thesis, IFs from three groups were used with DRM to solve four types of problems. The results obtained were then compared with each other. Finally, a conclusion of which IF is good for the problem was made. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิทยาการคณนา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10903 |
ISBN: | 9741753985 |
Type: | Thesis |