https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10912
Title: | การศึกษาการดำเนินการพัฒนาหลักสูตรดนตรี สำหรับนักเรียนผู้มีความสามารถพิเศษทางด้านดนตรี : กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนมัธยมสังคีตวิทยา กรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | A study of the operation of music curriculum development for gifted students in music : a case study of Sungkeetwitdhaya secondary school, Bangkok metropolis |
Authors: | จารึก ศุภพงศ์ |
Advisors: | เพิ่มเกียรติ ขมวัฒนา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Permkiet.K@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การวางแผนหลักสูตร ดนตรี -- หลักสูตร เด็กปัญญาเลิศ ความสามารถทางดนตรี |
Issue Date: | 2546 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินการพัฒนาหลักสูตรดนตรี สำหรับนักเรียนผู้มีความสามารถพิเศษทางด้านดนตรี ของโรงเรียนมัธยมสังคีตวิทยา กรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรคือ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ศึกษานิเทศก์ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสังเกตการสอนในชั้นเรียนและแบบศึกษาเอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา นำเสนอผลการวิเคราะห์ในรูปความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การจัดทำหลักสูตร โรงเรียนได้เชิญผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและศึกษานิเทศก์ มาให้คำแนะนำและช่วยเหลือครูผู้สอนในการจัดทำหลักสูตร มีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐานก่อนจัดทำหลักสูตร กำหนดจุดประสงค์หลักสูตรโดยมุ่งเน้นพัฒนาศักยภาพทางด้านดนตรี กำหนดเนื้อหาสาระและกิจกรรมออกเป็น 2 สาขาวิชาคือ สาขาดนตรีไทยและสาขาดนตรีสากล กำหนดเกณฑ์วิธีวัดผลและประเมินผลการเรียนทั้งด้านทฤษฎีและทักษะปฏิบัติ โดยกำหนดให้ครูผู้สอนวัดผลตามสภาพจริง การใช้หลักสูตร (1) ในด้านการบริหารหลักสูตร โรงเรียนจัดเตรียมบุคลากรโดยการจัดอบรม ประชุม สัมมนาเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรดนตรี ฝ่ายวิชาการ งานอาคารสถานที่และตัวแทนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ เป็นผู้รับผิดชอบจัดครูเข้าสอนและตารางสอน โดยคำนึงถึงวุฒิทางการศึกษาของครูผู้สอน สำหรับงบประมาณที่ได้รับมีสองส่วนคือ เงินบำรุงการศึกษาจากรัฐบาลและเงินบริจาค ในโครงการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาศักยภาพทางด้านดนตรี โรงเรียนจัดอาคารสถานที่โดยมุ่งเน้นบรรยากาศ เพื่อให้เหมาะสมกับเรียนวิชาการและทักษะปฏิบัติดนตรี สื่อการเรียนรู้ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเครื่องดนตรี ผู้บริหารดำเนินการนิเทศภายในอย่างสม่ำเสมอ โรงเรียนนำกิจกรรมต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเรียนมาใช้ประชาสัมพันธ์หลักสูตร ปัญหาที่ประสบในด้านการบริหารหลักสูตรคือ ครูผู้สอนรายวิชาที่เป็นทักษะปฏิบัติมีไม่เพียงพอกับจำนวนนักเรียน ทำให้เป็นอุปสรรคต่อการดำเนินการใช้หลักสูตร (2) ในด้านการสอน ครูผู้สอนทุกคนจัดทำแผนการสอนและมีวิธีการสอนที่หลากหลาย จัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรที่มุ่งเน้นให้ผู้เรียน ได้มีโอกาสฝึกประสบการณ์ทางด้านดนตรีโดยตรง จัดสอนซ่อมเสริมให้นักเรียนเป็นรายกลุ่มและรายบุคคล วัดผลและประเมินผลตามวัตถุประสงค์การเรียนรู้ ปัญหาที่ประสบในด้านการสอนคือ นักเรียนมีพื้นฐานความรู้ทั้งด้านทฤษฎีและทักษะปฏิบัติต่างกันมาก จึงเป็นอุปสรรคต่อการดำเนินการจัดการเรียนรู้ |
Other Abstract: | To study the operation and problems of developing music curriculum for gifted students in music of the Sungkeetwitdhaya Secondary School, Bangkok Metropolis. Population under the study are specialists, supervisors, school administrators and music teachers. Research tools consist of semi-structured interview forms, classroom observation form and document analysis form. This research method has employed qualitative analysis with descriptive presentation on the study results. Results of the research study found that the curriculum construction, the school has invited specialists and supervisors to give advice and assist the teachers. Before the preparation of the curriculum, they had analyze needs assessment, define the objectives which aims at developing music potentials of students. The learning content and activities has been identified into 2 major subjects. These are : Thai classical music and western music. The criterion for evaluation have been set both in theoretical and practical aspects of learning. In this regard, the teachers have to do authentic assessment the actual results. In curriculum Implementation (1) Curriculum administration. Related personel has been trained through meetings and seminars on the topic of music curriculum. The academic section, organizers, and representatives from the subject learning group will allocate teachers, according to their educational qualification and class schedules. The school budget received from two sources : the financial support from the government and the donation from the Program for Promotion of Music and Development of Musicians' Potentiality. The school has set the learning places' atmosphere as suitable to technical and practical learning of music. Major learning equipments are music instruments. School administrators have undertaken regular internal supervision. In addition, the school has carried out public relations through introducing of music learning related activities. Problems found in curriculum administration could be listed as the following : Lack of skillful teachers for teaching individual skill and meet the existing amount of students. This leads to difficulty in implementation of the music curriculum. (2) On the part of instruction, each teacher has his/her own lesson plan with diversified teaching methods. Co-curriculum activities emphasizes the students to have a chance in music experiences remedial teaching are provided for students by individual and group, they also evaluate the students by learning objectives. As a difficulty, students who different levels of learning background both theory and skill, will find it difficult in following the learning process. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10912 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2003.1336 |
ISBN: | 9741758219 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2003.1336 |
Type: | Thesis |