Title: สภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนาและวัฒนธรรมในโรงเรียนแกนนำ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: State and problems of instructional organization in social studies, religion and culture strand in the pilot schools under the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis
Authors: กานต์รวี บุษยานนท์
Advisors: วลัย พานิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Walai.P@chula.ac.th
Subjects: สังคมศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน
ศาสนา -- การศึกษาและการสอน
วัฒนธรรม -- การศึกษาและการสอน
โรงเรียนแกนนำ
Issue Date: 2546
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนาและวัฒนธรรมตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 ในโรงเรียนแกนนำ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านหลักสูตร ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้านสื่อการเรียนรู้และด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือโรงเรียนแกนนำ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 35 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 2 ชุด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนาและวัฒนธรรม พบว่า 1.1 ด้านหลักสูตร ได้มีการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนการจัดทำหลักสูตรและผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสนับสนุนโดยจัดประชุมเชิงปฎิบัติการ หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระสังคมศึกษาฯ และครูเป็นผู้มีส่วนร่วมในการจัดหลักสูตรโดยครูร่วมจัดทำแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้และครูจัดทำหน่วยการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการแบบภายในกลุ่มสาระวิชาและชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทำหลักสูตรด้านการจัดกิจกรรมของโรงเรียน 1.2 ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาส่งเสริมให้ครูมีความรู้โดยจัดประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ ครูนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้วัดและห้องสมุดเป็นแหล่งการเรียนรู้ ครูจัดการทัศนศึกษาและการรายงานเป็นกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้มากที่สุด ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้คือกิจกรรมที่เน้นรายบุคคลและฝึกให้รวบรวมข้อมูล โดยส่วนใหญ่ใช้การบรรยายและกรณีศึกษาเป็นวิธีสอนและจัดทัศนศึกษาเป็น กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรมากที่สุด มีการจัดห้องเรียนที่สะอาดและจัดป้ายนิเทศ และครูส่วนใหญ่ทำวิจัยใน ชั้นเรียน โดยส่วนใหญ่ทำวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาวิธีสอนใหม่ๆ 1.3 ด้านสื่อการเรียนรู้ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสนับสนุนให้ครูจัดทำสื่อการเรียนรู้โดยให้ครูเข้าร่วมประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการและจัดหาวัสดุอุปกรณ์ให้เพียงพอ และครูได้รับการสนับสนุนให้มีเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ ครูพัฒนาสื่อการเรียนรู้โดยดัดแปลงสื่อการเรียนรู้ที่มีอยู่ สื่อการเรียนรู้ที่ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้คือสิ่งพิมพ์และแหล่งการเรียนรู้ในท้องถิ่น หลักการเลือกใช้สื่อการเรียนรู้ที่ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้คือสื่อที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับเนื้อหาและ กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน 1.4 ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสนับสนุนครูให้พัฒนาสมรรถภาพในการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้โดยเชิญวิทยากรและสนับสนุนครูให้พัฒนาเครื่องมือที่ใช้ประเมินผลนักเรียนโดยให้สร้างเกณฑ์การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ ครูส่วนใหญ่วัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ควบคู่ไปกับกระบวนการเรียนการสอน วิธีการประเมินผลที่ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้คือการประเมินผลด้วยข้อสอบและการสังเกตพฤติกรรม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ที่ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้แบบทดสอบและแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม 2. ปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนาและวัฒนธรรม พบว่า ครูและผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาเห็นว่าปัญหาด้านหลักสูตรเป็นปัญหาน้อย ปัญหาด้านสื่อการเรียนรู้และปัญหาด้านการวัดและการประเมินผลเป็นปัญหามาก ปัญหาด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนครูเห็นว่าเป็นปัญหาน้อย ส่วนผู้บริหารเห็นว่าเป็นปัญหามาก
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study state and problems of instructional organization in social studies, religion and culture strand in the line with Basic Education Curriculum B.C.2544 in the pilot school under the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis in the aspects of curriculum, instructional activities, instructional aids and measurement and evaluation. The sample used in the research were 35 pilot schools. The research in instrument were 2 sets of questionnaire. The obtained data were analyzed by percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. State of instructional organization in social studies, religion and culture strand 1.1 Curriculum: School administrators made the preparation for school curriculum development by offering workshops. Head departments of social studies and teachers participated in curriculum development in the aspects of lesson planning. Social studies teachers organized integrated learning unit within social studies strand and the community got involved in school based curriculum development in the aspect of co-curriculum activities 1.2 Instructional activities: School administrators supported teachers by organizing workshops. The teachers used local wisdom to organize instructional activities by using temple and libraries as sources of knowledge. The field trip and the reports were mostly employed as instructional activities. Most of the teachers used activities emphasized individualization and practice collecting data. Most of teacher used lecture and case studies in the classroom teaching and field trip for co-curriculum activities. Clean classes and bulletin boards were setted as supporting learning atmostphere. Most of teachers conducted the classroom research to improve new teaching methods 1.3 Instructional aids: School administrators supported teachers by offering workshops and provided available materials and equipments. Teachers developed instructional aids by adapting the available existed instructional aids. Computers were provided for teachers. The teacher mostly used learning resources and printed materials as instruction aids. Main criteria for instructional aids selection were that material were related with the content and activities. 1.4 Measurement and evaluation: School administrators supported the development of teachers' competencies of measurement and evaluation by inviting the experts as resource persons and developing tools for evaluation. Most of the teachers employed of measurement and evaluation together with teaching process. Testing and behavior observation were mostly used as the method of evaluation. Paper-pencil test and behavior observation record were mostly used as evaluation tools. 2. The problems of instructional organization in social studies, religion and culture strand were found that teachers and school administrators expressed that there was a little problem in the aspect of curriculum, and big problems in the aspects of instructional aids and measurement and evaluation. Teacher expressed that there was a little problem in the aspect of instructional activities but school administrators expressed that there was a big problem.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การสอนสังคมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10935
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2003.161
ISBN: 9741745672
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2003.161
Type: Thesis