https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11101
Title: | การสร้างและปรับขนาดชิ้นส่วนโดยอัตโนมัติด้วยวิธีแลกเปลี่ยนร่วมกับวิธีฟรอนต์เดินหน้า |
Other Titles: | Automatic adaptive remeshing using swap and advancing front techniques |
Authors: | สุรชาญ แซ่ลี้ |
Advisors: | ทักษิณ เทพชาตรี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | fcettc@eng.chula.ac.th, Thaksin.T@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ |
Issue Date: | 2545 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษานี้ ได้นำระเบียบวิธีไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์มาใช้ร่วมกับวิธีการปรับขนาดชิ้นส่วนโดยอัตโนมัติในการวิเคราะห์โครงสร้าง โดยในระหว่างการวิเคราะห์หาผลลัพธ์นั้นขนาดและรูปร่างของชิ้นส่วนจะถูกจัดใหม่โดยอัตโนมัติ เพื่อให้ได้คำตอบที่ถูกต้องและแม่นยำขึ้น โดยการสร้างชิ้นส่วนจะพิจารณาจากการกระจายความคลาดเคลื่อนให้เท่า ๆ กันทุกบริเวณในขอบเขตของปัญหา โดยในงานวิจัยนี้ ได้ทำการปรับปรุงวิธีการสร้างชิ้นส่วนด้วยวิธีแลกเปลี่ยนร่วมกับการสร้างชิ้นส่วนด้วยวิธีฟรอนต์เดินหน้า เพื่อลดขั้นตอนในการสร้างชิ้นส่วนใหม่ในการวิเคราะห์แต่ละรอบ กล่าวคือ เมื่อมีการเพิ่มจุดเพื่อลดขนาดของชิ้นส่วนในบริเวณที่ผลลัพธ์ยังมีความคลาดเคลื่อนสูง จะทำโดยการแทรกจุดใหม่ขึ้นที่ตำแหน่งศูนย์ถ่วงของสามเหลี่ยมเดิม แล้วสร้างชิ้นส่วนใหม่จากจุดที่แทรกกับชิ้นส่วนที่ครอบจุดดังกล่าวอยู่ จากนั้นจะใช้สมบัติของสามเหลี่ยมเดอลอเนย์ในการตรวจสอบและแลกเปลี่ยนชิ้นส่วนเพื่อให้ได้ชิ้นส่วนที่มีรูปร่างที่ดีและเหมาะสม การศึกษาพบว่า วิธีการดังกล่าวจะทำให้ได้โครงข่ายที่มีความต่อเนื่องของผลเฉลยดีขึ้น และได้ผลการวิเคราะห์ที่มีความคลาดเคลื่อนอยู่ในช่วงความคลาดเคลื่อนสัมพัทธ์ 1-5 % ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและรวดเร็ว |
Other Abstract: | The study uses the finite element method in conjunction with an automatic adaptive remeshing technique to analyze structures. In the analysis, the proposed method will automatically resize and remesh the element shapes to obtain better solution accuracy. The method will construct appropriate mesh size that distributes the error equally in every zone thus resulting in a total relative error smaller than the specified error. In this research, a swap technique and the advancing front technique are combined to construct triangular meshes in the domain. This technique will reduce time used in constructing triangular meshes in each analysis loop. When smaller mesh sizes are required in a particular zone due to excessive error, new interior points will be created within the existing triangular meshes. Each new point is located at the center of gravity of each triangle. A more refined mesh is then generated by joining the lines between the new interior points and the existing vertices of the triangles. Incorporation of the Delaunay Triangle condition then leads to a more refined mesh with better continuity of the results. Numerical analyses using selected plane stress problems show that the method can quickly and effectively control the result accuracy to within 1-5 percent of the relative error. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมโยธา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11101 |
ISBN: | 9741726562 |
Type: | Thesis |