https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11295
Title: | ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความรุนแรงของการบาดเจ็บ จากอุบัติเหตุจราจรทางบกของผู้ป่วยใน ณ โรงพยาบาลร้อยเอ็ด |
Other Titles: | Factors related to severity of injury from road traffic accident among inpatients at Roi-et Hospital |
Authors: | บุษบา เพ็ญสุวรรณ |
Advisors: | บดี ธนะมั่น ไพบูลย์ โล่ห์สุนทร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | fmedbdm@md.chula.ac.th Lohsoonthorn@msn.com |
Subjects: | อุบัติเหตุทางถนน อุบัติเหตุจราจร บาดแผลและบาดเจ็บ |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ปัญหาการบาดเจ็บและตายด้วยอุบัติเหตุจราจรทางบกมีสาเหตุจากปัจจัยต่างๆ หลายปัจจัย การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความรุนแรงของการบาดเจ็บจากอุบัติเหตุจราจรทางบกของผู้ป่วยใน ณ โรงพยาบาลร้อยเอ็ด เป็นการศึกษาเชิงพรรณา เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์จากแบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้น ระหว่าง วันที่ 1 พ.ย. 2539-15 ม.ค. 2540 จำนวน 420 ราย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้บาดเจ็บส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชายมากกว่าเพศหญิง มีอัตราส่วนเป็น 3.71:1 พบมากในช่วงอายุ 15-24 ปี (ร้อยละ 48.8) และเป็นผู้ขับขี่ (ร้อยละ 67.7) รถจักรยานยนต์เป็นพาหนะของผู้บาดเจ็บมากที่สุด (ร้อยละ 79.7) มีลักษณะการเกิดอุบัติเหตุแบบรถชนกัน (ร้อยละ 57.6) มีการดื่มสุรา (ร้อยละ 46.7) ใช้ยาม้าหรือยาบ้า (ร้อยละ 4.0) ไม่ได้สวมหมวกนิรภัย (ร้อยละ 95.4) มีระดับความรุนแรงของการบาดเจ็บมาก (ร้อยละ 38.8) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับกฎจราจรทางบกของผู้บาดเจ็บไม่แตกต่างกัน (P>0.05) และส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้น้อยต้องปรับปรุง ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความรุนแรงของการบาดเจ็บจากอุบัติเหตุจราจรทางบกของผู้ป่วยใน ณ โรงพยาบาลร้อยเอ็ดมี 9 ตัวแปรเรียงจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ ลักษณะการเกิดอุบัติเหตุ (P=0.0000), การสวมหมวกนิรภัย (P=0.0001), ผู้บาดเจ็บ (P=0.0031), การใช้ยาม้าหรือยาบ้า (P=0.0036), สถานที่เกิดอุบัติเหตุ (P=0.0078), การดื่มสุรา (P=0.0225), ความเร็วของรถ (P=0.0283), เวลา (P=0.0320) และเพศ (P=0.0339) ตามลำดับ ผลการศึกษานี้จะเป็นข้อมูลที่สำคัญให้แก่หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องและผู้ใช้เส้นทาง ในการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหาอุบัติเหตุจราจรทางบกต่อไป |
Other Abstract: | The problem of injury and dead from road traffic accident had caused by many factors. The purpose of this study was to investigate the factors related to severity of injury from road traffic accident among inpatients at Roi-Et Hospital by descriptive study. Data were collected prepared during 1 November 1996-15 January 1997 by interviews the inpatients with questionaires 420 cases. The results showed the mostly of them were male. Men putnumbered women in the ratio was 3.71:1. Most inpateints were between 15-24 years age (48.8%) and they were drivers (67.7%). Motorcycles were the vehicles of traffic accident of the inpatients (79.7%). The characteristics of traffic accident was collision (57.6%), drinking alcohol before driving (46.7%), indicated the amphetamine (4.0%), not wearing helmets (95.4%). The level of injury was severe injury (38.8%). The knowledge about traffic of inpatients was not significant (P>0.05) and most of them was low level need improving. The factors related to severity of injury from road traffic accident among inpatients at Roi-Et hospital effected 9 variables being ordered from the most to the least important as following: the characteristics of accident (P=0.0000), using of helmets (P=0.0001), the injured (P=0.0031), indicated the amphetamine (P=0.0036), place of accident (P=0.0078), drinking alcohol before driving (P=0.0225), speed of vehicle (P=0.0283), time (P=0.0320) and sex (P=0.0339) respectively. These results should be useful for organization and road user to prevention and improvement the problem of road traffic accident in the future |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เวชศาสตร์ชุมชน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11295 |
ISBN: | 9746363727 |
Type: | Thesis |