https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11555
Title: | ผลของการเตรียมผู้ป่วยก่อนผ่าตัดหัวใจแบบเปิด โดยใช้หนังสือการ์ตูนตัวแบบที่มีข้อมูลแบบรูปธรรม-ปรนัย ร่วมกับการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัว ต่อความวิตกกังวลของผู้ป่วยเด็กวัยเรียน |
Other Titles: | The effect of preoperative preparation for open heart surgery using cartoon modeling book with concrete-objective information and family participation on anxiety of school age patients |
Authors: | สมปรารถนา ทรายสมุทร |
Advisors: | วราภรณ์ ชัยวัฒน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Waraporn.Ch@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ความวิตกกังวลในเด็ก ศัลยกรรม หัวใจ -- ศัลยกรรม การควบคุมตนเอง |
Issue Date: | 2545 |
Abstract: | ศึกษาผลของการเตรียมผู้ป่วยก่อนผ่าตัดหัวใจแบบเปิด โดยใช้หนังสือการ์ตูนตัวแบบที่มีข้อมูลแบบรูปธรรม-ปรนัย ร่วมกับการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัวต่อความวิตกกังวลของผู้ป่วยเด็กวัยเรียน โดยใช้ทฤษฎีการควบคุมตนเองของ Johnson ทฤษฎีตัวแบบของ Bandura และแนวคิดการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัว กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยเด็กวัยเรียนที่เข้ารับการผ่าตัดหัวใจแบบเปิด จำนวน 18 คน จับสลากสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมและจัดเข้าคู่กัน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการเตรียมก่อนผ่าตัดหัวใจแบบเปิด โดยใช้หนังสือการ์ตูนตัวแบบที่มีข้อมูลแบบรูปธรรม-ปรนัย ร่วมกับการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัว มีการวัดความวิตกกังวล 3 ครั้งคือ วันแรกรับ วันก่อนผ่าตัด และวันที่ 2 หลังผ่าตัด โดยใช้แบบวัดความวิตกกังวลขณะเผชิญ (A-State scale) ซึ่งเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของ Thai version of the state-trait anxiety inventory for children revised (STAIC-R) ของ Chaiyawat (2000) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติเชิงบรรยาย และ Wilcoxon matched paired signed rank test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความวิตกกังวลในวันก่อนผ่าตัดของผู้ป่วยเด็กวัยเรียน ที่เข้ารับการรักษาด้วยการผ่าตัดหัวใจแบบเปิดในกลุ่มทดลอง ลดลงจากวันแรกรับมากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความวิตกกังวลในวันที่ 2 หลังผ่าตัดของผู้ป่วยเด็กวัยเรียน ที่เข้ารับการรักษาด้วยการผ่าตัดหัวใจแบบเปิดในกลุ่มทดลอง เพิ่มขึ้นจากวันแรกรับน้อยกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จากผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่าการเตรียมผู้ป่วยก่อนผ่าตัดหัวใจแบบเปิด โดยใช้หนังสือการ์ตูนตัวแบบที่มีข้อมูลแบบรูปธรรม-ปรนัย ร่วมกับการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัว สามารถลดความวิตกกังวลของผู้ป่วยเด็กวัยเรียนก่อนและหลังผ่าตัดหัวใจแบบเปิด ได้ |
Other Abstract: | To study the effect of preoperative preparation for open heart surgery using cartoon modeling book with concrete-objective information and family participation on anxiety of school age patients. Self-regulation theory of Johnson and modeling theory of Bandura and concept of family participation were used to guide the study. Subjects were composed of 18 open heart surgery school age patients, assigned to an experimental and a control group by matched pair technique. The experimental group received the preoperative preparation for open heart surgery using cartoon modeling book with concrete-objective information and family participation. Anxiety was measured three times by the a-state scale of the Thai version of the state-trait anxiety Inventory for children revised (STAIC-R), developed by Chaiyawat (2000), on admission day, in the evening before surgery, and 2 days after surgery. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics and Wilcoxon matched paired signed rank test. Major findings was as follows 1. Decreased scores of anxiety of open-heart school age patients between the admission day and the day before surgery of the experimental group were greater than those of the control group, at the level of .05. 2. Increased scores of anxiety of open-heart school age patients between the admission day and the second postoperative day of the experimental group were lesser than those of the control group, at the level of .05. Findings of this study indicate that the preoperative preparation for open heart surgery using cartoon modeling book with concrete-objective information and family participation can decrease anxiety of school age patients before and after open heart surgery. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545 |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พยาบาลศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11555 |
ISBN: | 9741731051 |
Type: | Thesis |