Title: แนวทางการพัฒนาชุมชนคูหามุข อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดยะลา
Other Titles: Guidelines for Kuhamuk Community Development Muang District, Yala Province
Authors: อนุษณา ระเด่นอาหมัด
Advisors: ศักดิ์ชัย คิรินทร์ภาณุ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Sakchai.K@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การพัฒนาชุมชน
การพัฒนาชุมชน -- ไทย -- ยะลา
ชุมชนคูหามุข (ยะลา)
Issue Date: 2545
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัญหาของพื้นที่ชุมชนคูหามุข และผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นต่อชุมชนและพื้นที่โดยรอบ วิเคราะห์ศักยภาพในการพัฒนาของพื้นที่และเสนอแนะแนวทางในการพัฒนาพื้นที่ใน ชุมชนเพื่อรองรับการพัฒนาเมือง วิธีการศึกษาในการวิจัยใช้การสำรวจและเก็บข้อมูลตั้งแต่ระดับเทศบาลนครยะลา จนถึงระดับชุมชน สัมภาษณ์ และแจกแบบสอบถามจำนวน 200 ชุด ทั้งผู้อยู่อาศัยและเจ้าของที่ดิน ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า ชุมชนคูหามุข มีปัญหาต่างๆ หลายประการ ซึ่งจากการศึกษา ปัญหาที่ต้องได้รับการแก้ไข ได้แก่ (1) ปัญหาการขาดความสวยงามและความเป็นระเบียบเรียบร้อย (2) ปัญหาน้ำท่วมขังบริเวณ ถ.ภูมาชีพซ.1 ซ.นางเนี่ยว ซ.กำนันด้วง (3) ปัญหาถนนและทางเท้าแคบ บริเวณ ซ.จินากุล ถ.นวลแก้ว ซ.กำนันด้วง ซ.นางเนี่ยว (4) ปัญหาพื้นที่รกร้างว่างเปล่าและ (5) ปัญหาการขาดแคลนที่จอดรถ นอกจากนี้ชุมชนมีแนวโน้มการขยายตัวเพิ่มขึ้นอันเนื่องมาจากการตัดถนนโครงการ ข.ตามผังเมืองรวม และการขยายตัวของย่านการค้า บริเวณทางทิศเหนือของชุมชน ซึ่งจะทำให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินในอนาคต จากผลของการวิเคราะห์ ได้กำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ในการพัฒนาชุมชนให้เป็นย่านพาณิชยกรรมและที่อยู่อาศัยหนา แน่นมาก ด้วยการวางผังพื้นที่ชุมชน อันประกอบด้วย การกำหนดการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินให้สอดคล้องกับผังเมืองรวมการปรับปรุงระบบ สาธารณูปโภค สาธารณูปการให้ได้มาตรฐาน การพัฒนาพื้นที่รกร้างว่างเปล่า ทั้งนี้การวางผังแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ (1) ด้านการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน กำหนดให้ที่ดินประเภทที่อยู่อาศัยสามารถรองรับประชากรในปี พ.ศ. 2555 จำนวน 4,925 คนหรือ มีความหนาแน่น 25 คน/ไร่ ซึ่งได้กำหนดไว้ในผังเมืองรวม มีกิจกรรมพาณิชยกรรมให้บริการผู้อยู่อาศัยในชุมชน และมีพื้นที่สาธารณประโยชน์ไว้สำหรับเป็นศูนย์กลางของชุมชน สำหรับพักผ่อนหย่อนใจและเสริมสร้างสภาพแวดล้อมที่ดีให้กับชุมชน (2) ด้านการคมนาคมขนส่ง มีเส้นทางคมนาคมภายในที่มีถนนปลายตันแบบก้นถุง เพื่อให้รถผ่านเข้าออกโดยไม่ต้องกลับรถ และมีผิวจราจรสำหรับยวดยานขนาดเบาเพื่อความสงบเงียบปลอดภัย และมีทางเท้าควบคู่กับทางจักรยาน (3) ด้านสาธารณูปโภค กำหนดให้มีการวางท่อระบายน้ำในบริเวณที่ยังไม่มีการวางแนวท่อและมีโครงการ พัฒนาระบบบำบัดน้ำเสียบริเวณคลองตายตอนบนของพื้นที่ชุมชน โดยเลือกระบบบำบัดน้ำเสียแบบระบบบ่อปรับเสถียร ก่อให้เกิดสภาพแวดล้อมที่ดี ซึ่งแนวทางในการพัฒนาเหล่านี้จะสามารถแก้ไขปัญหา กำหนดทิศทางและกรอบการขยายตัวของชุมชน รวมทั้งการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินของชุมชนให้เป็นไปในทิศทางที่เหมาะสม และยังเป็นแนวทางในการบรรลุถึงวัตถุประสงค์ของผังเมืองรวมด้วย
Other Abstract: The objectives of this thesis are (1) to analyze the problems of the studied area, Kuhamuk community, and the effect toward the community and vicinity, (2) to analyze the potential in spatial development, and (3) to propose the guidelines for spatial development in the community provided for urban development. The research methodology is surveys and data collecting from Yala municipality down to the community levels by both interviews and 200 questionnaires which were hand out to residents and land owners. The result of the study found that Kuhamuk community has many problems to be solved such as (1) lack of aesthetic and physical arrangement aspect (2) inundating problems in Soi 1 Poomacheap Rd., Nangneaw alley, and Khamnan Duang alley. (3) too-narrow street and pedestrian way in the area of Chinakul alley, Nuankeaw Rd., Khamnan Duang alley, and Nangneaw alley. (4) vacant and unutilized area and (5) lack of parking space. Furthermore, this community is inclined is inclined to expand owing to the construction of project Kho(ข.) set by the provincial comprehensive plan and to the expansion of the commercial in the north of the community that will lead to the change in future land use. From the analysis, the vision for comunity development is to be a commercial and high density residential area with the community plan that comprised of the land use classification which conforms to comprehensive plan, the improvement of infrastructure, and also vacant and unutilized area development. Consequently the planning can be divided into 3 aspects. First of all, the land use aspect which allow the residential land use to carry population capacity of 4,925 persons in the year of 2012 or with the population density of 25 persons per Rai that was stated in the provincial comprehensive plan to have commercial activities for people in the community and provide the public area as community center for recreation and better surrounding enhancement. Secondly, the transportation aspects which provide the cul-de-sac type of street for easy back turning, road surface that is appropriate for light vehicle to be use with less noise and with safety, and pedestrian way along with bicycle route. And finally, the public utility aspects which provide for sewage system in the area that lack of, as well as provide for waste water treatment system development project in Tai canal in the north of the community, for which the stabilization pond wste water treatment system is chosen for the care of the environment. Due to this proposed guidelines, problems, development direction and expansion of the community, and community land use can be shaped and in the end will accomplish the aims of the provincial comprehensive plan.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ผ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545
Degree Name: การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การวางผังเมือง
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11742
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2002.110
ISBN: 9741724683
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2002.110
Type: Thesis