Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการแสดงภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้างานการพยาบาล การออกแบบองค์การ และวัฒนธรรมองค์การกับความไว้วางใจในองค์การ ตามแนวคิดของซอว์ โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Relationships between leadership practices of nurse directors, organizational architecture, organizational culture, and organizational trust as proposed by Shaw, governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Authors: จันทรา จุลเสวก
Advisors: พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Paungphen.C@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ภาวะผู้นำ
พยาบาล
พฤติกรรมองค์การ
การจัดองค์การ
วัฒนธรรมองค์การ
Issue Date: 2544
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษระดับความไว้วางใจในองค์การของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการแสดงภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้างานการพยาบาล การออกแบบองค์การ และวัฒนธรรมองค์การกับความไว้วางใจในองค์การตามแนวคิดของชอว์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร 8 แห่ว จำนวน 354 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามการแสดงภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้างานการพยาบาล การออกแบบองค์การ วัฒนธรรมองค์การ และความไว้วางใจในองค์การ ได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยวของแบบสอบถามโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค มีค่าเท่ากับ .94, .87, .86, และ .91 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความไว้วางใจในองค์การของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับสูง (X[bar]=3.56) 2. การแสดงภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้างานการพยาบาล มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความไว้วางใจในองค์การ (r=.72) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. การออกแบบองค์การ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความไว้วางใจในองค์การ (r=.79) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. วัฒนธรรมองค์การ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความไว้วางใจในองค์การ (r=.73) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 งานวิจัยนี้สนับสนุนแนวคิดของชอว์ที่เสนอไว้ว่า การแสดงภาวะผู้นำ การออกแบบองค์การ และวัฒนธรรมองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์กับความไว้วางใจในองค์การ
Other Abstract: To study organizational trust as perceived by staff nurses in governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis and to determine the relationships between leadership practices of nurse directors, organizational architecture, organizational culture, and organizational trust as proposed by Shaw. The research subjects consisted of 354 professional nurses, randomly selected through multi-stage sampling technique. Content validity of these instruments has been tested and the reliability of the research instruments, leadership practices of nurse directors, organizational architecture, organizational culture and organizational trust questionnaires, were .94,.87,.86 and .91, respectively. The data were analyzed to determine mean, standard deviation, and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficients. The major findings were as follows: 1. Organizational trust as perceived by staff nurses in governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis was at high level (X[bar]=3.56) 2. Leadership practices of nurse directors was positively and significantly related to organizational trust (r=.72), at the .05 level. 3. Organizational architecture was positively and significantly related to organizational trust (r=.79), at the .05 level. 4) Organizational culture was positively and significantly related to organizational trust (r=.73), at the .05 level. This study dupported Shaw's model, as stated that leadership practices, orgnaizational architecture, and organizational culture had positively relationship with organizational trust.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบริหารการพยาบาล
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11757
ISBN: 9741704321
Type: Thesis