Title: Relocation mechanism in FORTRAN compiler based on FORTRAN compiler-d of NEAC 2200/200 system
Other Titles: กลไกของการรีโลเคทฟอร์แทรนคอมไพล์เล่อร์ ในระบบเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์นีแอค 2200/200 โดยใช้ฟอร์แทรนคอมไพล์เล่อร์-ดี
Authors: Yunyong Teng-amnuay
Advisors: Somchai Thayarnyong
Other author: Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School
Advisor's Email: Somchai.Th@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: Compilers (Computer programs)
Fortran (Computer program language)
Information storage and retrieval systems
Issue Date: 1979
Publisher: Chulalongkorn University
Abstract: The format and algorithm of the relocation mechanism of object program based on the computer NEAC 2200/200 at the Computer Service Center, Chulalongkorn University, is studied. The important aspect is discussed in terms of the theoretical classification of several schemes of relocation. Some linkage problems are also studied and discussed. Guidelines are made to aid further studies in this field.
Other Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เป็นการศึกษาแผนแบบ และขั้นตอน ในการรีโลเคท ออปเจคโปรแกรมของเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์นีแอค 2200/200 ซึ่งติดตั้งอยู่ที่สถาบันบริการคอมพิวเตอร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จุดที่สำคัญของผลลัพธ์ได้ ถูกนำมาเปรียบเทียบกับลักษณะการรีโลเคท ที่จัดแบ่งประเภทไว้ตามทฤษฎี รวมถึงปัญหาบางประการ เกี่ยวกับการเชื่อมโยงโปรแกรมเข้าด้วยกัน นอกจากนั้นยังได้แนะนำแนวทางเพื่อการศึกษาค้นคว้าต่อไปในแขนงวิชาการด้านนี้
Description: Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1979
Degree Name: Master of Science
Degree Level: Master's Degree
Degree Discipline: Computer Engineering
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11783
Type: Thesis