Title: การศึกษาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา
Other Titles: A study of the implementation of mathematics curriculum at the lower secondary education level in schools under the Office of Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Provincial Primary Education
Authors: รศินา ช้างเนียม
Advisors: เพิ่มเกียรติ ขมวัฒนา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Permkiet.K@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: คณิตศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
หลักสูตร
Issue Date: 2542
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาคณิตศาสตร์และปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูผู้สอน และนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จากโรงเรียน 102 โรง ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารหลักสูตร ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่มีการปฏิบัติด้านจัดทำแผนการใช้หลักสูตร เตรียมบุคลากร การจัดแผนการเรียน การจัดครูเข้าสอน การจัดตารางสอน การสนับสนุนวัสดุหลักสูตร และสื่อการเรียนการสอน การเตรียมอาคารสถานที่และบรรยากาศในการใช้หลักสูตรและการนิเทศติดตามให้การช่วยเหลือ แนะนำ เกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก ปัญหาที่พบ ได้แก่ ครูขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดทำแผนการใช้หลักสูตร ขาดแคลนบุคลากรที่มีความรู้และประสบการณ์ ขาดสื่อการเรียนการสอน ขาดงบประมาณ ห้องเรียนไม่เพียงพอและขาดการนิเทศติดตามผลการใช้หลักสูตรอย่างสม่ำเสมอ 2. การจัดการเรียนสอนของครู พบว่า มีการปฏิบัติด้านการเตรียมการสอน การจัดทำแผนการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน เทคนิคและวิธีสอน การจัดสอนซ่อมเสริม และการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก ยกเว้น ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร และการผลิต และใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับน้อย ปัญหาที่พบ ได้แก่ ครูมีจำนวนคาบสอนมาก พื้นฐานความรู้ของนักเรียนแตกต่างกัน เนื้อหาในบทเรียนมาก ขาดงบประมาณ นักเรียนไม่สนใจเรียนซ่อมเสริม ขาดเครื่องมือที่เป็นมาตรฐานในการวัดผลการเรียนรู้
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the implementation of the mathematics curriculum and its problems at the lower secondary education level in schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Provincial Primary Education. The subjects consisted of school administrators, teachers and mathayom suksa 3 students from 102 schools. The researcher collected data by distributing questionnaires and analysed data by using percentages, means and standard deviation. The results were as follows. 1. Curriculum administration. Most administrators excelled in a range of aspects including curriculum implementation planning, personnel preparation, learning programs organization, allocation of teachers to classes, teaching schedule arrangement, material and audio-visual aids provision, building preparation, conductive environment in curriculum implementation and educational supervision of curriculum implementation. The problems encountered were teachers' lack of understanding in curriculum implementation planning, lack of knowledgeable and experienced personnel, lack of audio-visual aids, lack of funding, lack of inadequate number of classrooms and regular follow-up counseling. 2. Learning and instruction organization of teachers. Teachers excelled in lesson preparation, lesson plan writing, classroom activities management, teaching methods and techniques, remedial teaching, and assessment and evaluation. But they did not do well in providing/arranging extra curricular activities and producing instructional audio-visual aids. The problems encountered were having too many teaching periods, inadequate basic knowledge of some students, too many contents, a lack of funds, students' lack of interest in remedial teaching, and a lack of standard evaluation instruments.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12044
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1999.499
ISBN: 9743340955
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.1999.499
Type: Thesis