https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12090
Title: | Phytochemical study of Aglaia chittagonga leaves |
Other Titles: | การศึกษาพฤกษเคมีของใบ Aglaia chittagonga |
Authors: | Rhapeepon Girdwichai |
Advisors: | Ekarin Saifah Rutt Suttisri |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School |
Advisor's Email: | Ekarin.S@Chula.ac.th Rutt.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | Botanical chemistry Aglaia chittagonga |
Issue Date: | 1999 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | Two novel cycloartane triterpenoid, 25 methoxylcycloartane-3beta, 24-diol and 25 methoxyl-28 norcycloartane -3beta, 24-diol together with a known triterpenoid, lupeol were isolated from the leaves of Aglaia chittagonga family meliaceae. The structures and relative stereochemistry of the compounds were elucidated through extensive analysis of their IR, MS, 1H and 13C NMR spectral data, especially 1-D and 2-D NMR as well as comparison with those value of known related compounds. |
Other Abstract: | สามารถแยกสารไตรเทอร์ปีน กลุ่ม Cycloartane ชนิดใหม่จากใบ Aglaia Chittagonga ได้ 2 ชนิดคือ 25 methoxylcycloartane-3beta, 24-diol และ 25 methoxyl-28 norcycloartane -3beta, 24-diol นอกจากนี้ยังพบสาร lupeol ซึ่งเป็นสารไตรเทอร์ปีน ที่มีการค้นพบแล้ว การพิสูจน์โครงสร้างทางเคมี และ relative stereochemistry ของสารทั้ง 3 ชนิดนี้ ทำโดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสเปกโทรสโกปี จาก IR, MS, 1H และ 13C NMR โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่ง 1-D และ 2-D NMR ร่วมกับการเปรียบเทียบข้อมูล กับสารอื่นที่มีสูตรโครงสร้างทางเคมีที่สัมพันธ์กัน |
Description: | Thesis (M.Sc. in Pharm.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1999 |
Degree Name: | Master of Science in Pharmacy |
Degree Level: | Master's Degree |
Degree Discipline: | Pharmaceutical Botany |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12090 |
ISBN: | 9743329439 |
Type: | Thesis |