Title: การพัฒนาแบบสัมภาษณ์เพื่อคัดเลือกบุคคลเข้าทำงานสำหรับช่างเทคนิคอุตสาหกรรม
Other Titles: A development of an interview form for industrial technician recruitment
Authors: เกษราพร คูวาเทพ
Advisors: นิศา ชูโต
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Nisa.X@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ช่างเทคนิคอุตสาหกรรม -- การคัดเลือกและสรรหา
การสัมภาษณ์
การบริหารงานบุคคล
Issue Date: 2541
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: สร้างและพัฒนาแบบสัมภาษณ์เพื่อคัดเลือกช่างเทคนิคอุตสาหกรรม โดยสร้างจากกรอบแนวคิดการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญฝ่ายบุคคลและฝ่ายหัวหน้าช่างเทคนิค ซึ่งครอบคลุมหลักเกณฑ์คุณสมบัติเฉพาะของช่างเทคนิค 7 คุณลักษณะ นำมาสร้างเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์เพื่อวัดคุณลักษณะของช่าง 6 คุณลักษณะ และแบบสังเกตซึ่งวัดบุคลิกภาพภายนอก หลังจากนั้นนำเครื่องมือไปเก็บข้อมูลจริงกับผู้สมัครซึ่งสอบผ่านข้อเขียนของบริษัทที่เป็นกลุ่ม ตัวอย่าง คือ กลุ่มบริษัทมินีแบ บริษัทฟูจิตสึ (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด และบริษัทนิเดค อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด โดยแต่ละบริษัทมีกรรมการผู้สัมภาษณ์แห่งละ 2 คน รวม 6 คน มีผู้สมัครที่ผ่านเข้าสู่รอบของการสัมภาษณ์จำนวน 36 คน ผลการพัฒนาแบบสัมภาษณ์มีดังนี้ 1. องค์ประกอบของแบบสัมภาษณ์ ประกอบด้วย ก.) แบบสัมภาษณ์ สร้างขึ้นจากหลักเกณฑ์คุณสมบัติเฉพาะซึ่งวัดคุณลักษณะของช่าง 6 คุณลักษณะ คือ ความรับผิดชอบ มนุษยสัมพันธ์ ความอดทน แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน ความซื่อสัตย์ และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ แบบสัมภาษณ์มีข้อคำถามทั้งสิ้น 11 ข้อ และการให้คะแนนเป็นแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 3 ระดับ ข.) แบบสังเกตและวิเคราะห์สร้างขึ้นเพื่อวัดบุคลิกภาพภายนอกของช่างเทคนิค โดยสร้างเป็นรายการประเมินจำนวน 10 ข้อ และการให้คะแนนเป็นแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ 2. คุณภาพของเครื่องมือ การวิเคราะห์ความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาได้จากค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญกับข้อคำถามสัมภาษณ์และการให้คะแนน มีค่าระหว่าง 0.64-1.00 การวิเคราะห์ความตรงตามสภาพได้จากค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เชิงอันดับระหว่างการให้คะแนนสัมภาษณ์ของกรรมการผู้สัมภาษณ์ (ตามสูตรของ Spearman) มีค่าอยู่ระหว่าง 0.72-0.96 และการวิเคราะห์ความเที่ยง โดยวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนของแบบสัมภาษณ์ มีค่าอยู่ระหว่าง 0.97-0.99 และแบบสังเกต มีค่าระหว่าง 0.98-0.99
Other Abstract: To construct and to develop an interview form for industrial technicians selecting in the recruitment process. The frame work was established by mean of document analysis and interviewing with job specialists. Seven dimensions of industrial technician principle traits were derived. Six dimensions were reflected in the interview questions which one reflected in the observation form. Data was test to the 36 job applicants who passed the paper test of three organization groups namely : Minebea Group of Company or (NMB), Fujitsu (Thailand) Company or (FTC), Hidec Electronics (Thailand) Company or (NIDEC). The two interview selection committees of each company, total number of six persons applied this interview form. The conclusions of the study were as follow : 1. The composition of the interview form were composed of a). Interview schedule which demonstrated the specific characteristics of the industrial technicians such as : responsibility, human relationship, tolerances, work motivation, honesty and creativity. The interview schedule consisted of 11 questions with three rating scaling. b). Observation form devised according to the specific extrinsic personality. This observation form contained 10 items with five rating scaling. 2. The quality of the instruments as signified by content validity which was the values of index of consensus (IOC) between specialists' perception and interview questions ranging from 0.64-1.00. The concurrent validity as the Spearman rank-order coefficient which was the consistency between result of giving scores of the committees ranged from 0.72-0.96. And the reability (an analysis of variance) of the interview schedule was between 0.97-0.99 and for the observation form was between 0.98-0.99.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิจัยการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12328
ISBN: 9743315926
Type: Thesis