https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12674
Title: | ผลของการสอนโดยใช้วิธีการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 |
Other Titles: | Effects of teaching by using self directed learning approach on Thai language expository writing ability of mathayom suksa five students |
Authors: | รจนา คำนึงผล |
Advisors: | สุมิตรา อังวัฒนกุล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Sumitra.A@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง ความเรียง |
Issue Date: | 2542 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ระหว่างก่อนและหลังได้รับการสอน โดยใช้วิธีการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง และเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนโดยวิธีการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง กับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนโดยวิธีปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนชัยภูมิภักดีชุมพล อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชัยภูมิ จำนวน 2 กลุ่มๆ ละ 40 คน โดยนักเรียนกลุ่มหนึ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้วิธีการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง และอีกกลุ่มหนึ่งได้รับการสอนโดยวิธีปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองสอน ได้แก่ แผนการสอนการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทยจำนวน 16 แผน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทย และเกณฑ์ที่ใช้ในการประเมินการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทย ผู้วิจัยดำเนินการสอนทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม ใช้เวลาสอนกลุ่มละ 2 คาบต่อสัปดาห์เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ หลังจากนั้นได้ทดสอบความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทย หลังการทดลองสอน แล้ววิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.ความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้วิธีการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง หลังการเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนการเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และมีคะแนนเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ 76.675 2. ความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้วิธีการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนตามวิธีปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และมีความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทยในองค์ประกอบด้านเนื้อหา การเรียบเรียงความคิด การใช้ถ้อยคำ การใช้ไวยากรณ์ กลไกทางภาษา สูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนโดยวิธีปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | To compare the Thai language expository writing ability of mathayom suksa five students before and after teaching by using self directed learning approach, and to compare the Thai language expository writing ability of mathayom suksa five students taught by Self directed learning approach and that taught according to teacher's manual. The subjects were two groups of mathayom suksa five students of Chaiyaphumphucdeechumphol School, Maung District, Chaiyaphum Province. There were 40 students in each group. The first group was the experimental group taught by using self directed learning approach and the second one was the controlled group taught according to teacher's manual. The instruments for experiment were 16 daily lesson plans. The instruments for collecting the data were Thai language expository writing ability test and the criteria for evaluating Thai language expository writing. Both groups were taught 2 periods a week for 8 weeks by the researcher. Thai language expository writing ability test was administered to the subjects after the experiment. The results were analyzed by means of arithmetic mean, standard deviation (S.D.) and t-test. The results of the study were as follows: 1. The Thai language expository writing ability of mathayom suksa five students taught by self directed learning approach after learning was higher than that before learning at the .05 level of the significance with mean score of 76.675 percent. 2. The Thai language expository writing ability of mathayom suksa five students taught by self directed learning approach was higher than taugt according to teacher's manual at the .05 level of significance. Their ability in Thai language expository writing in the aspects of content, organization, vocabulary, language use, and mechanics were higher than those taught according to teacher's manual at the .05 level of significance. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การสอนภาษาไทย |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12674 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1999.408 |
ISBN: | 9743349375 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.1999.408 |
Type: | Thesis |