https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12718
Title: | การศึกษาธุรกิจเนื้อสุนัข : ชุมชนท่าแร่ จังหวัดสกลนคร |
Other Titles: | Study of dog meat trade in Tha-Rae District, Sakon Nakhon Province |
Authors: | บุญธรรม อาจหาญ |
Advisors: | แล ดิลกวิทยรัตน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Lae.D@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | เนื้อสุนัข -- การค้า บริโภคกรรม (เศรษฐศาสตร์) -- ไทย -- สกลนคร ท่าแร่ (สกลนคร) |
Issue Date: | 2549 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาถึงความขัดแย้งทางด้านวัฒนธรรมอันเนื่องมาจากการบริโภคเนื้อสุนัขและการค้าสุนัขของชาวท่าแร่ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสกลนคร ท่าแร่เป็นชุมชนเก่าแก่อายุกว่า 120 ปี ค่านิยมบริโภคเนื้อสุนัขเป็นไปอย่างแพร่หลาย คนท่าแร่กว่า 63% ที่บริโภคเนื้อสุนัข ธุรกิจค้าสุนัขเริ่มต้นที่ท่าแร่ ในปี พ.ศ. 2510 และขยายตัวอย่างต่อเนื่อง ปัจจุบันการค้าสุนัขของท่าแร่จะเน้นตอบสนองอุปสงค์จากภายนอกเป็นหลัก โดยเฉพาะอุปสงค์ที่มีต่อสุนัขเป็นจากประเทศเวียดนาม การบริโภคเนื้อสุนัขและการค้าสุนัขก่อให้เกิดความขัดแย้งทางด้านวัฒนธรรมขึ้น ถึงแม้ว่าจะถูกต่อต้านจากสังคมภายนอก แต่ธุรกิจค้าสุนัขของท่าแร่ยังคงดำรงอยู่ |
Other Abstract: | To study the cultural conflict due to a consumption and trade of dog for consumption's. The case study selected at the consumption's trade of dog meat at T.Tah-rae , A.Muang , Sakon nakhon Province . Tharae is old village with more than 120 year history .Villager of Tha-rae have been consumption dog meat more than 63% In 1968 .the dog meat trade's started and continuously distributed .In the present ,the big market of dog meat trade is Vietnam. The consumption and trading of dog meat causes of The cultural conflict .Although there still is some protest from outside society but dog meat trading still alive in today. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549 |
Degree Name: | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เศรษฐศาสตร์การเมือง |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12718 |
Type: | Thesis |