Title: การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้สำหรับการเรียนการสอนวิชาชีววิทยา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในนครหลวงเวียงจันทน์ สาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว
Other Titles: A study of state and problems of the utilization of learning resources for biology instruction in upper secondary schools in Vientiane capital, Laos' People Democratic Republic
Authors: แก้วพา สุวันนะสี
Advisors: วัชราภรณ์ แก้วดี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Watcharaporn.K@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ชีววิทยา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) -- ลาว -- เวียงจันทน์
โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา -- ลาว -- เวียงจันทน์
Issue Date: 2549
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้สำหรับการเรียนการสอนวิชาชีววิทยา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในนครหลวงเวียงจันทน์ สาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ ครูผู้สอนวิชาชีววิทยาที่สอนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 85 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการใช้แบบสอบถาม และการสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการใช้สถิติค่าร้อยละและวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังต่อไปนี้ 1. แหล่งเรียนรู้ที่ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้ แบ่งตามประเภทของแหล่งเรียนรู้ได้ ดังนี้ 1) ประเภทบุคคลคือ บุคคลในสายวิชาการ 2) ประเภทสถานที่คือ ห้องสมุดโรงเรียน 3) ประเภทสิ่งมีชีวิตคือ พืชชั้นต่ำ 4) ประเภทวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ คือ แผนภาพ ส่วนระดับการใช้ พบว่า ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ประเภทบุคคล ประเภทสถานที่และประเภทวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ ในระดับน้อย ส่วนแหล่งเรียนรู้ประเภทสิ่งมีชีวิต มีการใช้ในระดับปานกลางและระดับน้อย 2. วัตถุประสงค์ของการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้คือ 1) เพื่อประโยชน์ต่อตัวนักเรียนใน 3 ด้านคือ ความรู้ เจตคติ และกระบวนการเรียนรู้ และ 2) เพื่อประโยชน์ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครู 3. ขั้นตอนการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้มี 3 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การสำรวจและค้นหาแหล่งเรียนรู้ 2) การเลือกแหล่งเรียนรู้โดยเกณฑ์ที่ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้คือ ความสอดคล้อง เหมาะสมกับวัตถุประสงค์และเนื้อหา ความยากง่ายในการค้นหา ความสะดวกและความปลอดภัย 3) การดำเนินการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ 4. ปัญหาการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ที่ครูส่วนใหญ่พบคือ ครูไม่มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับแหล่งเรียนรู้และการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ และขาดงบประมาณสนับสนุนในการค้นหาและใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ 5. ข้อเสนอแนะในการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ ควรจัดสรรงบประมาณสำหรับพัฒนาครูให้มีความรู้ ความสามารถในการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ ควรมีการจัดทำเอกสารรายชื่อแหล่งเรียนรู้ และเผยแพร่ให้แก่ครู และควรจัดให้มีแหล่งเรียนรู้ประเภทสถานที่และวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ให้เพียงพอสำหรับการเรียน การสอนชีววิทยา
Other Abstract: To study state and problems of the utilization of learning resources for biology instruction in upper secondary schools in Vientiane Capital, Laos' People Democratic Republic. The samples used in this research were 85 upper secondary school biology teachers. The data were collected by using questionnaires and structured interview. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of percentage and content analysis. The findings of this research were as follows 1. Learning resources that most teachers used in instruction could be divided into 4 categories as follows: 1) persons such as academicians 2) places such as school libraries 3) living things such as plants in Division Bryophyta, and 4) materials and equipment such as charts. It was found that persons, places, and materials and equipments were used at the low level. The living things were used at the moderate level. 2. Objectives of the utilization of learning resources were 1) for the benefit of students' learning outcome in 3 domains: knowledge, attitude towards learning science and process of learning and 2) for the benefit to instruction. 3. There were 3 steps in learning resources utilization, which were 1) surveying and searching the learning resources 2) choosing or selecting the learning resources by considering: relevancy to learning objectives and contents, easiness of searching, convenience and safety and 3) utilizing of the learning resources. 4. The problems of learning resources utilizing that confronted by most teachers were inadequacy of teachers' knowledge concerning learning resources and learning resources utilization, and lack of budget for surveying and utilizing learning resources. 5. The suggestions for utilizing learning resources in biology instruction were the budget allocation for enhancing knowledge and abilities of teachers in resources utilization should be provided, learning resources should be listed and propagated to teachers, and enough places, and materials and equipments for biology instruction should be provided.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12732
Type: Thesis