https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12781
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | สุจิตรา สื่อประสาร | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2551 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การใช้งานกระดาษเวียนทำใหม่เป็นหนึ่งในความพยายามเพื่อลดปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อม ลดการใช้เยื่อบริสุทธิ์ (virgin pulp) ในการผลิตกระดาษ อย่างไรก็ดีหากต้องการให้กระดาษเวียนทำใหม่มีสีสันและความสว่างเทียบเท่ากระดาษที่ผลิตจากเยื่อบริสุทธิ์ต้องผ่ากระบวนการดึงหมึกพิมพ์ออกและการฟอกเยื่อที่ต้องอาศัยน้ำและสารเคมีปริมาณมาก ซึ่งการใช้งานกระดาษบางประเภทอาจไม่ต้องการกระดาษที่มีความขาวมากนัก โครงการวิจัยนี้จึงศึกษาเกณฑ์ความคลาดเคลื่อนสี (colour tolerance) ของกระดาษเวียนทำใหม่สำหรับการใช้งานเป็นกระดาษถ่ายเอกสาร กระดาษพิมพ์เขียน และกระดาษหนังสือพิมพ์ เตรียมตัวอย่างกระดาษสีเพื่อใช้แทนกระดาษเวียนทำใหม่ที่มีสีสันต่างๆ ด้วยการพิมพ์จำนวน 96 ตัวอย่าง ประกอบด้วยสีสันหลัก 6 สี ได้แก่ สีแดง สีส้ม สีเหลือง สีเขียว สีน้ำเงิน และสีม่วง ที่มีระดับความสว่างและความอิ่มตัวที่แตกต่างกัน 15 ระดับ กระดาษตัวอย่างสีเทาที่มีระดับความสว่างแตกต่างกัน 5 ระดับ และกระดาษขาวที่ไม่มีการพิมพ์ ให้ผู้สังเกตจำนวน 30 คน เป็นชาย 15 คน หญิง 15 คน พิจารณากระดาษสีตัวอย่างทีละตัวอย่างภายใต้แหล่งกำเนิดแสง D65 ในด้านความเหมาะสม การนำไปใช้งาน และการชื้อมาใช้สำหรับการใช้งานเป็นกระดาษถ่ายเอกสาร กระดาษพิมพ์เขียน และกระดาษหนังสือพิมพ์ ตามลำดับ โดยทดสอบด้วยกระดาษสีตัวอย่างที่มีการพิมพ์ตัวอักษรและไม่มีการพิมพ์ตัวอักษร และลำดับของตัวอย่างสีเป็นแบบสุ่ม กำหนดเกณฑ์ความคลาดเคลื่อนสีที่ 50% ของผู้สงเกตทั้งหมดยอมรับ จากการทดลองพบว่า กระดาษเฉดสีเหลือง หรือสีน้ำเงินมีขอบเขตการยอมรับความคลาดเคลื่อนด้านความอิ่มตัวสีได้มากกว่ากระดาษเฉดสีอื่น เกณฑ์ความคลาดเคลื่อนสีของกระดาษพิมพ์เขียนมีขอบเขตกว้างที่สุดและกระดาษหนังสือพิมพ์แคบที่สุด ค่าความสว่าง (L*) มีค่าไม่ต่ำกว่า 75, 79 และ 82 และค่าความอิ่มตัวสี (c*ab) มีค่าไม่มากกว่า 22, 18 และ 17 สำหรับความเหมาะสมในการใช้งานเป็นกระดาษพิมพ์เขียน กระดาษถ่ายเอกสาร และกระดาษหนังสือพิมพ์ ตามลำดับ | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | One of various attempts to lessen environmental problems is by using recycled paper, so as to reduce the use of virgin pulp in a paper making process. Nevertheless, large amounts of water and chemical substances are required in the processes of deinking and bleaching in order to achieve recycled paper with its colour and lightness equivalent to those of virgin-pulp paper, whereby paper with high whiteness may, in face, not be necessary for some applications. This research thus investigated colour tolerances of recycled paper for using as photocopy paper, notebook paper, and newspaper. A total of 96 paper samples were prepared by printing. The coloured papers included samples printed with 6 major hues, i.e. red, orange, yellow, green, blue and purple, varying in 15 levels of lightness and chroma, grey samples with 5 different lightness levels and an un-printed plain white paper. A panel of 30 observers (15 males and 15 females) assessed a series of coloured papers in a random order under D65 illumination. Observers were instructed to give yes/no responses for a given colour sample whether it was suitable, usable, and purchasable as photocopy, notebook paper, and newspaper, respectively. The experiments were done using paper samples with and without printed text. Colour tolerances were determined at a 50% probability point, i.e. 50% of observers gave “yes” response. The results showed that yellow-tinted or blue-tinted paper had larger colour tolerances in terms of chroma than did any other colour-tinted paper. Colour tolerances for notebook paper were the largest, while those for newspaper were the smallest. Lightness (L*) values of no lower than 75, 79 and 82, and chroma values (c*ab) of no higher than 22, 18 and 17 were suitable for notebook, photocopy paper, and newspaper respectively. | en |
dc.description.sponsorship | ทุนอุดหนุนการวิจัยจาก เงินงบประมาณแผ่นดินประจำปีงบประมาณ 2551 | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | สี | en |
dc.subject | กระดาษ -- การนำกลับมาใช้ใหม่ | en |
dc.subject | กระดาษ -- สี | en |
dc.title | โครงการวิจัยเรื่อง เกณฑ์ความคลาดเคลื่อนสีสำหรับการใช้งานกระดาษเวียนทำใหม่ในการพิมพ์ : รายงานการวิจัย | en |
dc.title.alternative | เกณฑ์ความคลาดเคลื่อนสีสำหรับการใช้งานกระดาษเวียนทำใหม่ในการพิมพ์ | en |
dc.title.alternative | Colour tolerances for the use of recycled paper in printing | en |
dc.type | Technical Report | es |
dc.email.author | suchitra.s@chula.ac.th | - |