https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/14280
Title: | การปรับปรุงจุลทัศน์เชิงเสียงแบบไลน์โฟกัสสำหรับการหาลักษณะเฉพาะของวัสดุ |
Other Titles: | Improvement of line-focus-beam acoustic microscopy for material characterization |
Authors: | ทวีเกียรติ อิ่มสำราญ |
Advisors: | กิรณันต์ รัตนธรรมพันธ์ มนต์เทียน เทียนประทีป |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Kiranant.R@Chula.ac.th, kiranant@hotmail.com Montian.T@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | วัสดุ -- สมบัติความยืดหยุ่น ของแข็ง -- สมบัติความยืดหยุ่น ทรานสดิวเซอร์ จุลทรรศนศาสตร์เชิงเสียง |
Issue Date: | 2550 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ในงานวิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการสานต่องานวิทยานิพนธ์ของ คุณปกรณ์ ปรีชาบูรณะ ใช้คลื่นอัลตราโซนิก ในการวัดค่าคงที่ยืดหยุ่นของวัสดุ โดยใช้อุปกรณ์ที่เรียกว่าแทรนสดิวเซอร์ไลน์โฟกัส ที่สามารถทำให้เกิดคลื่นเรย์ลีขึ้นบนผิววัสดุ แล้ววัดค่าอัตราเร็วของคลื่นเรย์ลีแล้วนำค่าที่ได้ไปคำนวณค่าคงที่ยืดหยุ่นในโปรแกรมต่อไป เนื่องด้วยเครื่องมือจากงานเดิมให้คลื่นอัลตราโซนิก ที่สะท้อนกลับจากผิวหลังของวัสดุที่วัดมีขนาดเล็กมากขนาดไมโครโวลต์ (µV) ด้านเทคนิคการส่งต่อสัญญาณขนาดไมโครโวลต์ที่มีช่วงกว้างคลื่นแคบแคบ เป็นเรื่องยากและเกิดความคลาดเคลื่อนของข้อมูลสูง เพื่อให้เกิดผลการวัดที่ถูกต้องมากขึ้น จึงได้ดำเนินการออกแบบและสร้างวงจรกำเนิดพัลส์ขึ้นมาใหม่ โดยคาดหวังว่าจะได้ขนาดสัญญาณใหญ่มากขึ้น ดังผลต่างๆ ที่ปรากฎ |
Other Abstract: | This thesis is a continuous work from the thesis of Pakorn Preechaburana. Ultrasonic is used to measure elasticity of matter. A device called “line focus” has been used, which can produce Rayleigh wave on the surface of investigated matter, After, the speed of Rayleigh wave is measured. Then, the obtained speed value is used in the calculating program. Since, the reflected wave amplitude from the back surface of matter is very small, in order of micro voltage (µV). Technically, to process a signal of microvolt amplitude with a very narrow pulse width, which is very difficult and a high erroneous of data result. For more accurate measurement result. Then, design and fabricate of a new pulser has been done. By the expectation of larger signal amplitude is obtained. All the experimental results are shown. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มาตรวิทยา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/14280 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.1884 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2007.1884 |
Type: | Thesis |