https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/14410
Title: | การศึกษาตัวชี้วัดความเป็นองค์กรแห่งนวัตกรรมของกลุ่มการพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ |
Other Titles: | A study of innovation orgaization indicators of nursing department,regional hospital and medical centers |
Authors: | จุฑาธิป อินทรเรืองศรี |
Advisors: | บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Boonjai.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | นวัตกรรมทางการแพทย์ -- การประเมิน การพยาบาล -- การประเมิน |
Issue Date: | 2549 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาตัวชี้วัดความเป็นองค์กรแห่งนวัตกรรมของกลุ่มการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์เอกสารเพื่อนำสาระที่ได้มากำหนดกรอบแนวคิดในการวิจัย ขั้นที่ 2 ศึกษาตัวชี้วัดความเป็นองค์กรแห่งนวัตกรรมของกลุ่มการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ โดยใช้เทคนิค Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 16 ท่าน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรม Microsoft Excel คำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน ฐานนิยม ผลต่างระหว่างฐานนิยมและมัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ทำการคัดเลือกตัวชี้วัดความเป็นองค์กรแห่งนวัตกรรมโดยพิจารณาจากค่ามัธยฐาน ตั้งแต่ระดับมากขึ้นไปและเป็นความคิดเห็นที่สอดคล้องกันของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ (Md is more than or equal to 3.50, IR is less than 1.50) ระยะเวลาการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญรวม ทั้งสิ้น 227 วัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ องค์ประกอบของความเป็นองค์กรแห่งนวัตกรรมของกลุ่มการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลศูนย์มี 6 องค์ประกอบ พร้อมตัวชี้วัดดังนี้ 1.ด้านการจัดองค์กร ประกอบด้วย 7 ตัวชี้วัด 2.ด้านบุคลากร ประกอบด้วย 3 ตัวชี้วัด 3. ด้านการตลาด ประกอบด้วย 3 ตัวชี้วัด 4. ด้านผู้รับบริการ ประกอบด้วย 5 ตัวชี้วัด 5. ด้านกระบวนการทำงาน ประกอบด้วย 5 ตัวชี้วัด 6. ด้านสินค้า/บริการ ประกอบด้วย 5 ตัวชี้วัด |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the innovation organization indicators of nursing department, regional hospital and medical centers. Two main steps were conducted as follows: 1) Literature review was analyzed for conceptual research framework and 2) The innovation organization indicators of nursing department, regional hospital and medical centers were studied by using Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) technique. Data consisted of information from a panel of 16 experts. Item were selected based on the following criteria: a) median of appropriateness and practicality of more than 3.50 b) inter quartile range less than 1.50, and c) mode-median less than 1.00. Total time for date collection was 227 days. Research findings were as follows; The innovation organization indicators of nursing department, regional hospital and medical centers composed of 6 components. The components were consisted of indicators as follows: 1.Organizing 7 indicators 2. Human resource 3 indicators 3. Market plan 3 indicators 4. Customer 5 indictors 5. Process 5 indicators 6. Goods/Service 5 indicators |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549 |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การบริหารการพยาบาล |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/14410 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.862 |
ISBN: | 9741426313 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2006.862 |
Type: | Thesis |