https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/15830
Title: | การจำลองการเคลื่อนย้ายสินค้าระหว่างเมืองในประเทศไทยด้วยแบบจำลองถดถอย |
Other Titles: | Freight distribution modeling of intercity commodity flows in Thailand using regression models |
Authors: | จิรายุทธ คำเพิ่ม |
Advisors: | สมพงษ์ ศิริโสภณศิลป์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | ssompon1@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การกระจายสินค้าจากผู้ผลิตสู่ผู้บริโภค การขนส่งสินค้า |
Issue Date: | 2552 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้ทราบถึงปัจจัยเชิงพื้นที่ที่มีนัยสำคัญต่อปริมาณการขนส่งสินค้า โดยทำการศึกษาการเคลื่อนย้ายสินค้าระหว่างจังหวัดต่างๆ ในประเทศไทยของกลุ่มสินค้าเครื่องบริโภคและสินค้าเครื่องอุปโภค ด้วยวิธีแบบจำลองถดถอยและการแปลงค่าแบบบ๊อกซ์-ค๊อกซ์ ซึ่งในการศึกษานี้ใช้ข้อมูลสำรวจการเคลื่อนย้ายสินค้าปี พ.ศ. 2550 (Commodity flow survey, CFS) ซึ่งดำเนินการสำรวจโดยสำนักงานสถิติแห่งชาติ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าแบบจำลองถดถอยในรูปแบบบ๊อกซ์-ค๊อกซ์สามารถอธิบายความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรได้ดีกว่ารูปแบบเชิงเส้น ลอการิทึม และส่วนกลับผลคูณ โดยตัวแปรที่มีนัยสำคัญต่อการขนส่งสินค้าเครื่องบริโภค ได้แก่ ผลิตภัณฑ์มวลรวมจังหวัดต้นทาง การจ้างงานภาคค้าส่ง ค้าปลีกต่อประชากรจังหวัดต้นทางค่าเฉลี่ยขนาดโรงงานจังหวัดต้นทาง จำนวนประชากรจังหวัดปลายทาง รายได้ประชากรจังหวัดปลายทาง ระยะทางขนส่ง การแข่งขันที่ปลายทาง และการแทรกแซงโอกาส ในขณะที่ตัวแปรที่มีนัยสำคัญต่อการขนส่งสินค้าเครื่องอุปโภค ได้แก่ การจ้างงานภาคค้าส่งค้าปลีกจังหวัดต้นทาง จำนวนประชากรจังหวัดปลายทาง รายได้ประชากรจังหวัดปลายทาง ระยะทางขนส่ง การแข่งขันที่ปลายทาง และการแทรกแซงโอกาส โดยตัวแปรระยะทางขนส่งน่าจะเป็นปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลสูงสุดต่อการขนส่งสินค้าทั้งสองกลุ่ม |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study is to determine the influence of spatial variables on intercity commodity flows of foodstuff and consumer non-durable goods with application of Box-Cox regression model and the Commodity Flow Survey (CFS) data collected by National Statistic Office in 2007. The results show that the Box-Cox model performs better than the linear function model, the logarithm model and multiplicative inverse model in explaining the observed intercity commodity flow patterns in Thailand. The spatial variables that are statistically significant in affecting the origin-destination flow of foodstuff include the Gross Provincial Product experienced at the origin of the flow, the ratio of wholesale and retail employment to population at the origin, the average plant size at the origin, the population at the destination, the personal income of destination, the distance, the degree of competition at the destination and the intervening opportunities. The variables affecting the flow of consumer non-durable goods include the wholesale and retail employment at the origin, the population at the destination, the personal income at the destination, the distance, the degree of competition at the destination, and the intervening opportunities. The analysis results reveal that the distance seems to have the highest degree of significance in influencing the intercity flows of the two product groups. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมโยธา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/15830 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.113 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2009.113 |
Type: | Thesis |