Title: การศึกษาแบบภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนอาชีวศึกษาเอกชน
Other Titles: A study of administrators' leadership styles in private vocational education schools
Authors: อัญชลี เหลืองอ่อน
Advisors: วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: weerawat.u@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การศึกษาทางอาชีพ
ภาวะผู้นำ
ผู้นำ
Issue Date: 2540
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาแบบภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนอาชีวศึกษาเอกชน โดยศึกษาตามแนวทฤษฎีสามมิติของ William J. Reddin ซึ่งแบ่งมิติภาวะผู้นำออกเป็น 3 มิติ คือ มิติมุ่งกิจสัมพันธ์ มิติมุ่งมิตรสัมพันธ์ และมิติมุ่งประสิทธิผล ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจำนวน 310 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบทดสอบตามแนวของ Reddin วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบทดสอบ MSDT (The Management Diagnosis Test) สร้างโดย William J. Reddin สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การแจกแจงความถี่และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนอาชีวศึกษาเอกชนส่วนใหญ่ ใช้แบบบริหารที่มีประสิทธิผลมากสูงกว่าแบบที่มีประสิทธิผลน้อย 2. ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนอาชีวศึกษาเอกชนส่วนใหญ่ มีภาวะผู้นำแบบยึดระบบระเบียบ 3. ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนอาชีวศึกษาเอกชนส่วนใหญ่ มุ่งประสิทธิผลมากกว่า มุ่งกิจสัมพันธ์และมิตรสัมพันธ์
Other Abstract: To study the administrators' leadership styles in private education vocational schools. The three dimensions theory of William J. Reddin was used as a theoretical concept of this research. Reddin classified administrative leadership into three dimensions; task orientation, relationship orientation and effectiveness. The population were 310 private education vocational schools administrators. The data was collected by using a research instrument and data analysis was done by using the management style diagnosis test (MSDT) created by William J. Reddin. The statistics used for analysis of the data was frequency and percentage. Research findings were found as follows: 1. The majority of the administrators of private education vocational schools used the more effective style than the less effective style. 2. The majority of the administrators of private education vocational schools was bereaucrat style. 3. The majority of the administrators of private education vocational schools used the effectiveness dimension more than task orientation and relationship orientation dimensions
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/16615
Type: Thesis