Title: แนวทางการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม : การบังลม
Other Titles: Recommendations in environmental impact assessment : wind shadow
Authors: พิมพ์ชนก สายพิมพ์
Advisors: บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
วรภัทร์ อิงคโรจน์ฤทธิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรม
Advisor's Email: cbundit@yahoo.com, Bundit.C@chula.ac.th
ivorapat@hotmail.com
Subjects: การวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม
รายงานการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม
อาคาร -- การระบายอากาศ
ลมกับสถาปัตยกรรม
Issue Date: 2552
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การบังลม เป็นหัวข้อหนึ่งที่ต้องนำมาวิเคราะห์ในรายงานการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม สำหรับโครงการประเภทอาคารสูงและขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ จากการศึกษาเบื้องต้นพบว่า การวิเคราะห์การบังลมในรายงานฯ มีหลายวิธี ส่วนใหญ่แสดงเพียงภาพโครงการและมีการแสดงภาพอาคารข้างเคียง แสดงทิศทางของลมพัดผ่านโครงการแต่ไม่ระบุผลกระทบให้ชัดเจน ซึ่งส่งผลต่อการแนะนำมาตรการชดเชยที่เหมาะสม งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหาวิธีการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบด้านการบังลมจากโครงการ โดยหารูปแบบการนำเสนอพื้นที่อับลมที่มีรูปแบบที่เข้าใจง่าย ผลงานวิจัยนำเสนอและประยุกต์รูปแบบการนำเสนอพื้นที่อับลมในเชิง 2 มิติ เป็น 3 มิติ โดยอ้างอิงงานวิจัยของ Benjamin H. Evans การบังลมเกิดขึ้นเมื่อมีสิ่งกีดขวางกั้นทางลมจะเกิดพื้นที่หลังอาคารไม่ได้รับลม เรียกว่า พื้นที่อับลม จากการศึกษาของ Benjamin H. Evans เรื่อง Wind Flows Around Buildings ในปี 1957 โดยพบว่า รูปทรงอาคารและทิศทางลมที่เปลี่ยนไปมีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงของพื้นที่อับลม ซึ่งรูปทรงอาคารจะขึ้นอยู่กับสัดส่วนของอาคารทั้งความสูงต่อความกว้างและความลึกต่อความกว้าง เมื่อความสูงของอาคารเพิ่มขึ้น พื้นที่อับลมจะเพิ่มขึ้นตามสัดส่วนความสูงต่อความกว้างอาคาร และเมื่อความลึกของอาคารเพิ่มขึ้น พื้นที่อับลมจะเพิ่มขึ้นตามสัดส่วนความลึกต่อความกว้างอาคาร นำพื้นที่อับลมทั้ง 2 มารวมกันเพื่อแสดงเป็นภาพ 3 มิติ โดยผ่านการใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟฟิก เช่น 3D max หรือ Sketch up การแสดงภาพ 3 มิติของพื้นที่อับลม แสดงให้เห็นระดับพื้นผิวอาคารที่อยู่บริเวณโดยรอบโครงการ จะได้รับผลกระทบจากการบังลมต่างกัน โดยสามารถแบ่งระดับพื้นผิวของอาคารที่ได้รับผลกระทบเป็น 4 ช่วง ได้แก่ 0-25%, 26-50%, 51-75% และ 76-100% ของพื้นผิวอาคารอยู่ในพื้นที่อับลม ในขั้นสุดท้ายงานวิจัยชิ้นนี้จึงเสนอให้แบ่งระดับผลกระทบของผู้ที่อาศัยในอาคารที่อยู่พื้นที่อับลมเป็น 3 ช่วงหลัก ผู้ที่อยู่ในอาคารช่วงที่ 1 คือ 0-25% ถือว่า ไม่ได้รับผลกระทบ ผู้ที่อยู่ในอาคารช่วงที่ 2 และ 3 คือ 26-75% ถือว่าได้รับผลกระทบและผู้ที่อยู่ในอาคารช่วงที่ 4 คือ 76-100% ถือว่าได้รับผลกระทบรุนแรง วิธีการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบจากการบังลมดังกล่าว จะสามารถระบุผู้ที่ได้รับผลกระทบและระดับช่วงผลกระทบ ที่จะเป็นฐานในการหามาตรการชดเชยที่เหมาะสมต่อไป
Other Abstract: Wind breaking is a topic that must be included in an analytical report on the environmental impact of the building projects of an extremely gigantic size high rise type. On a preliminary study, it is found that there are many ways of doing an analysis on wind breaking. Most of them illustrate only a drawing of a project and that of the neighboring buildings, showing the wind direction through the site locality but without a clear specifying of its impact effecting an introduction of criteria for appropriate compensation. This research aims at a study of ways to analyze the impact on the wind break side from the project. Simple, understandable patterns of leeward area are presented. The research work proposes and applies patterns of leeward area, based on Benjamin H.Evans’s research, in three dimension model instead of the old two dimension one. Wind breaking can occur when something obstructs the wind flow causing an area without wind called leeward area. According to the study of Benjamin H. Evans’s Wind Flows around Buildings in 1957, it is found that the shape of a building and the change in wind flow direction does not have an effect on the leeward area. The shape of the building will depend on the building ratio of both height to width and depth to width. The higher the building, the more increase in the leeward area subject to the building ratio of height to width and the more increase in depth, the more increase in the leeward area subject to the building ratio of depth to width. Add the two leeward areas together in order to make a presentation in a three dimension model through the computer graphics such as 3D max or Sketch up. The presentation of a three dimension model of the leeward area shows the levels of the building surface locating around the project site with different impact of wind breaking, which can be divided into 4 ranges, namely 0-25%, 26-50%, 51-75% and 76-100% of the building surface in the leeward areas. The last part of this research recommends the division of impact on those building residents living in the leeward areas into 3 ranges: that is those in Range 1, 0-25%, are considered not getting any impact; those in Ranges 2 and 3 26-75%, are considered getting an impact; and those in Range 4, 76-100%, are considered getting a severe impact. The ways to analyze the impact from the said wind breaking will be able to specify those with impact and levels of impact range. This will be a basis to find future appropriate criteria for compensation.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552
Degree Name: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สถาปัตยกรรม
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/16770
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.148
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2009.148
Type: Thesis