Title: อัล - สลาม
Other Titles: Al-Salaam
Authors: อมานัต จันทรวิโรจน์
Advisors: ณรงค์ฤทธิ์ ธรรมบุตร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Narongrit.D@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: เพลง
Issue Date: 2552
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: อัล-สลาม เป็นบทเพลงขับร้องประสานเสียงซึ่งประกอบด้วย 7 ท่อนเพลง ประพันธ์ขึ้น สำหรับวงดนตรีเครื่องลมไม้ เปียโน กลุ่มเครื่องตี และวงขับร้องประสานเสียง ผู้ประพันธ์นำ คำร้องมาจากพระคัมภีร์อัลกุรอาน มาใช้ใน 6 ท่อนเพลง และ ใช้บทกวีของเนาวรัตน์ พงศ์ไพบูลย์ 1 ท่อน ซึ่งบทเพลงโดยรวม มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวคำสอน ในศาสนาอิสลามที่ถูก บิดเบือน ผลเสียจากการบิดเบือน และการคลี่คลายคำสอนที่บิดเบือนสู่ความจริง โดยนำเสนอผ่านท่อน เพลงทั้ง 7 ท่อน ในท่อน 1 เป็นส่วนนำของบทเพลง ท่อน 2 นำเสนอคำสอนที่บิดเบือน ท่อน 3 นำเสนอความโศกเศร้าและความสูญเสีย ท่อน 4 นำเสนอความจริงของคำสอนที่ถูกบิดเบือน ท่อน 5 นำเสนอ แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับความยุติธรรมตามหลักศาสนา ท่อน 6 นำเสนอเกี่ยวกับ มิตรภาพ และในท่อน 7 เป็นการสรรเสริญความดีและพระผู้เป็นเจ้า แนวคิดหลักของบทเพลงประกอบด้วยทำนองหลัก 2 ทำนองเพื่อสื่อถึงความบิดเบือน และความจริง โดยทำนองทั้งสองได้รับการพัฒนาและกระจายไปในแต่ละท่อ นเพลงใน ลักษณะทำนองสัญลักษณ์ โดยรวมบทประพันธ์มีลักษณะทางดนตรีแบบมีศูนย์รวมเสียง และ มีการสร้างเสียงประสานจากความสัมพันธ์ของทำนองในแนวนอน
Other Abstract: Al-salaam is choral music in seven movements, composed for woodwind ensemble, piano, percussion, and chorus. The text, of which six movements are quoted from the Quran, and one from a poem by Naowarat Phongphaibun, tells a story of the distortion of Islamic teaching, the atrocity resulted from the distortion, and the truth. The introduction presented as the first movement is followed by the second movement preaching distorted message from the Quran; the third movement describes desolation and devastation; the forth movement reveals the real meaning of the teaching falsified in the second movement; the continual fifth movement presents Islamic teaching of justice; the sixth movement describing friendship proceeds without stopping into the last movement praising the virtue and God. The main idea of the composition consists of two musical themes representing the distortion of the teaching and the truth respectively. These themes intersperse in all movements in their various developed forms. The composition is predominantly tonal with the harmony derived from linear relationships of themes
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศป.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552
Degree Name: ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การประพันธ์เพลง
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/16957
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.255
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2009.255
Type: Thesis