Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การทำงานเป็นทีมกับประสิทธิผลของทีมกู้ชีพ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Titles: Relationships between personal factors, team work and effectiveness of paramedic team, community hospitals under jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Authors: ธนพัชร สมใจ
Advisors: สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Suchada.Ra@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: โรงพยาบาลชุมชน
แพทย์ฉุกเฉิน--ไทย
โรงพยาบาล -- บริการฉุกเฉิน
บริการเวชศาสตร์ฉุกเฉิน -- การทำงานเป็นทีม
Issue Date: 2552
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลการทำงานเป็นทีมกับประสิทธิผลของทีมกู้ชีพ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลกู้ชีพ จำนวน 374 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้วิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามการทำงานเป็นทีม และแบบสอบถามประสิทธิผลของทีมกู้ชีพ ได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม โดยใช้สูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาคได้เท่ากับ .82 และ .93 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การจรณ์ และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ประสิทธิผลของทีมกู้ชีพและการทำงานเป็นทีม โรงพยาบาลชุมชน สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข อยู่ในระดับสูง (x-bar = 3.77 และ 3.79 ตามลำดับ) 2. การทำงานเป็นทีมมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับสูงกับประสิทธิผลของทีมกู้ชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .80) 3. อายุ ประสบการณ์การทำงานกู้ชีพ และการได้รับการอบรมไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิผลของทีมกู้ชีพ
Other Abstract: To study the relationships between personal factors, team work and effectiveness of paramedic team, community hospital under jurisdiction of the ministry of public health. The subjects consisted of 374 paramedic nurse selected by multi-stage sampling technique. Research instruments were 3 sets of questionnaires: the personal factors, team work and effectiveness of paramedic team questionnaires. The questionnaires were tested for content validity by a panel of experts. Reliability of the questionnaires by Cronbach’s alpha coefficient were .82 and .93, respectively. Data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, contingency coefficient and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The major findings were as follows: 1. Effectiveness of paramedic team and team work of paramedic team in community hospital under jurisdiction of the ministry of public health were at the high level (x-bar = 3.77 and 3.79, respectively). 2. Team work was high positive significantly correlated with effectiveness of paramedic team at .05 level (r = .80). 3. Age, working experience and training were not significantly correlated to effectiveness of paramedic team.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบริหารการพยาบาล
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/16993
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.1146
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2009.1146
Type: Thesis