Title: ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาบุคลากร ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 8
Other Titles: Opinions of administrators and teachers concerning personnel development in secondary schools in education region eight
Authors: นพมาศ วงศ์โสภา
Advisors: ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ครู
การบริหารการศึกษา
การบริหารงานบุคคล
Issue Date: 2525
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูที่ปฏิบัติการสอนเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาบุคลากรในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในเขตการศึกษา 8 2. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการพัฒนาบุคลากรในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 8 3. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูที่ปฏิบัติการสอนเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาบุคลากร ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการพัฒนาบุคลากรในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 8 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริหารและครูปฏิบัติการสอน ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ ในเขตการศึกษา 8 จำนวน 22 โรง โดยแบ่งเป็นผู้บริหาร จำนวน 103 คน และครูปฏิบัติการสอน 506 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบตรวจสอบแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเองและเป็นผู้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยตนเองส่วนหนึ่ง ส่งทางไปรษณีย์ส่วนหนึ่ง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การคำนวณหาร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัย 1. องค์ประกอบที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการปฏิบัติงานของครูที่เป็นปัญหาด้านความรู้ ด้านทักษะ ด้านทัศนคติและบุคลิกภาพ ผู้บริหารและครูปฏิบัติการสอน มีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่าเป็นปัญหาต่อครูในระดับน้อยทุกด้าน และไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 2. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูปฏิบัติการสอนในการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาครูด้านความรู้ ด้านทักษะ ด้านทัศนคติ และด้านบุคลิกภาพ มีความเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญที่ 0.01 3. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการพัฒนาบุคลากร ผู้บริหารและบุคลากรมีความคิดเห็นว่า ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการพัฒนาบุคลากรอยู่ในระดับน้อยเป็นส่วนใหญ่ และมีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญที่ 0.01 เกือบทั้งหมด ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้นในการพัฒนาบุคลากร จากการศึกษาครั้งนี้พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่เกิดจากโรงเรียนไม่มีการประเมินผลกิจกรรมการพัฒนาครู-อาจารย์ ไม่ได้สำรวจปัญหาของครู - อาจารย์ เพื่อหาวิธีการพัฒนาที่เหมาะสมแก่ครู - อาจารย์และห้องสมุดโรงเรียนขาดแคลนหนังสือ วารสาร คู่มือทางการศึกษา สำหรับครู - อาจารย์
Other Abstract: Research Purpose 1. To study the opinions of administrators and teaching personnel concerning personnel development in secondary schools in education region eight. 2. To study problems and hindrances found in the personnel development within secondary schools in education region eight. 3. To compare administrators’ opinions with teaching personnel’s concerning personnel development in education region eight. Research Procedure The subjects were the administrators and teaching personnel from twenty two secondary schools in education region eight. They were divided into two groups of 103 of all the administrators and 508 teaching personnel who were simple randomly selected. Check-list and rating-scaled questionnaire was constructed by the researcher and used as instrument for data collection. Percentage, means, standard deviation, and t - test were utilized for data analysis. Findings 1. Both administrators and teaching personnel were congruent in their opinions involving four factors in teaching performance concluding: knowledge; skill, attitude and personalities. They viewed that those factors troubled them at a less degree and the opinions were not different at a level of statistically significance. 2. Administrators and teaching personnel were contrary in their opinions concerning activities hold to develop teaching personnel to be competent for their work with teaching knowledge, skill, attitude and personalities. The opinion differences were at 0.01 level of statistical significance. 3. Both administrators and teaching personnel viewed that problems and hindrances in personnel development were in less degree. The opinions of both groups were different at 0.01 level of statistical significance. Most of problems and hindrances found in personnel development were caused by lack of development program evaluation and lack of preliminary study of teachers’ problems and needs which was necessary as the major base lead to seeking for the proper way to develop teaching personnel. Another problem found was that many school libraries still lack of text book, education journal, educational manual and document for teaching personnel to add up their knowledge.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17480
ISBN: 9745613037
Type: Thesis