DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์-
dc.contributor.author: พวงทิพย์ วีระณรงค์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2529-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745667986-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งศึกษา 1) สภาพปัญหาทางวินัยของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) ข้อคิดเห็นในวิธีแก้ปัญหาทางวินัยของครู ผู้ปกครอง และนักเรียน 3) เปรียบเทียบข้อคิดเห็นในวิธีแก้ปัญหาทางวินัยระหว่างครู ผู้ปกครอง และนักเรียน โดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างครูจำนวน 359 คน ผู้ปกครองจำนวน 398 คน และนักเรียนจำนวน 408 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 1,165 คน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง 2 ชุด คือ 1) แบบสอบถามครูเกี่ยวกับสภาพและวิธีแก้ปัญหาทางวินัย 2) แบบสอบถาม ผู้ปกครองและนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับวิธีแก้ปัญหาทางวินัย นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย (X) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ค่าทดสอบไคสแควร์ (X²) และการทดสอบภายหลัง ผลการวิจัยโดยสรุปดังนี้ 1. สภาพปัญหาทางวินัยของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา เขตกรุงเทพมหานครในโรงเรียนทุกประเภทอยู่ในระดับตั้งแต่ไม่พบปัญหา (0<xˉ <0.49) ถึงพบปัญหาบ่อยๆ (2.50 <xˉ <3.49) และส่วนใหญ่การพบปัญหาอยู่ในระดับไม่ค่อยพบปัญหาถึงพบปัญหานานๆ ครั้ง (0.50 <xˉ <2.49) 2. ครู ผู้ปกครอง และนักเรียนส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยกับวิธีแก้ปัญหาโดยการทำโทษทางวาจา โดยเฉพาะปัญหาหมวดระเบียบการแต่งกายและหมวดระเบียบในชั้นเรียน ส่วนปัญหาหมวดระเบียบความประพฤติ ครูส่วนน้อยเห็นด้วยกับวิธีทำโทษทางวาจา วิธีการแก้ปัญหาที่ครู ผู้ปกครอง และนักเรียนเห็นด้วยเป็นส่วนน้อย ได้แก่ วิธีตัดคะแนน เชิญผู้ปกครองมาพบ ทำโทษทางกาย ภาคทัณฑ์ ทำทัณฑ์บน พักการเรียน ให้ออก และคัดชื่อออก ยกเว้นบางปัญหาเห็นด้วยในระดับปานกลางและวิธีแนะแนวกับวิธีวางเฉยมีน้อยจนไม่สามารถสรุปเป็นความเห็นส่วนรวมได้ทุกประเด็นของปัญหาทุกหมวด 3. วิธีแก้ปัญหาทางวินัยของนักเรียนตามข้อคิดเห็นของครู ผู้ปกครอง และนักเรียนส่วนมากแตกต่างกันเกือบทุกปัญหา ความแตกต่างส่วนใหญ่เกิดจากข้อคิดเห็นระหว่างครูกับนักเรียน และครูกับผู้ปกครอง ส่วนข้อคิดเห็นระหว่างผู้ปกครองกับนักเรียนส่วนมากไม่แตกต่างกัน-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research were to study 1) The conditions of the student disciplinary problems in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of General Education Department, Bangkok Metropolis 2) The opinions to solve the student disciplinary problems by teachers, parents, and secondary students 3) To compare the opinions of solving the student disciplinary problems by teachers, parents and secondary students. The research samples were 359 teachers, 398 parents and 408 students included 1165 samples. The data were collected by 2 series of the researcher's questionnaires. 1) The questionnaire for teachers asked about the conditions of and methods to solve the student disciplinary problems. 2) The questionnaires for parents and students asked about the methods to solve the student disciplinary problems. The data was analyzed to percentages, means (xˉ ), standard deviations (S.D.), chi-square test (X²) and post- hoo analysis. The major findings of the research were: 1. The conditions of the student disciplinary problems in secondary school, Bangkok Metropolis were at the level between not finding (0<xˉ <0.49) to seldom finding (2.50 <xˉ <3.49) and most of all were at the level between hardly finding to once in a while (0.50 <xˉ <2.49). 2. The most of teachers, parents and students were agree with the method by speech punishment especially of the dressing problems and the class ordering problems, the behaviouring problems were agreed with in a little. The methods to solve the problems that teachers, parents and students were agreed with in a little such as discounted the marks, invited the parents, corporal punishment, blamer, promise, stop studying, let out, check out excepted any problems were agreed to the middle level; counseling methods and not to do anything were indifferent and appeared so list that couldn't summarize through all of the opinions of the solving problems in every divisions. 3. All of the methods to solve the student disciplinary problems by the opinions of teachers, parents and students were different almost every problems; that were by the opinions among teachers and parents, teachers and students, and most of the opinions among parents and students were not different.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาen
dc.subject: วินัยในโรงเรียนen
dc.subject: เด็กที่เป็นปัญหาen
dc.title: การศึกษาสภาพและวิธีการแก้ปัญหาทางวินัยของนักเรียน ตามคำรายงานของครู ผู้ปกครอง และนักเรียน ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานครen
dc.title.alternative: A study of conditions of and methods to solve the student diciplinary repblems as reported by teachers, parents, and students in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of General Education Department, Bangkok Metropolisen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: วิจัยการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: Taweewat.p@chula.ac.th-