https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17811
Title: | ผลของการฝึกฟุตบอลบนพื้นที่สูงสลับกับการฝึกบนพื้นที่ราบที่มีต่อปริมาณเซลล์เม็ดเลือดแดงของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย |
Other Titles: | Effects of training at high altitude level alternate with at plain level upon the level of red blood cells of high school football players |
Authors: | ปรีติวัฒน์ วรรณบุษปวิช |
Advisors: | สมบูรณ์ อินทร์ถมยา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Somboon.I@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | สมรรถภาพทางกาย ฟุตบอล -- การฝึก |
Issue Date: | 2552 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกฟุตบอลบนพื้นที่สูงสลับกับการฝึกบนพื้นที่ราบที่มีต่อปริมาณเซลล์เม็ดเลือดแดง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาฟุตบอลชายระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายโรงเรียนชัยภูมิภักดีชุมพล เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงจ านวน 20 คน ท าการจัดกลุ่มแบบMatch Group Method เพื่อเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยจ านวน 20 คนเป็น กลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ10 คน โดยกลุ่มทดลองใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกบนพื้นที่สูงสลับกับการฝึกบนพื้นที่ราบสัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ ร่วมกับการฝึกตามปกติ กลุ่มควบคุมฝึกตามปกติบนพื้นที่ราบ ทดสอบปริมาณเซลล์เม็ดเลือดแดง ก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ น าผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติ หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างก่อนและหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ และทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยค่า “ที” (t-test) ผลการทดลอง พบว่า 1.หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยของปริมาณเซลล์เม็ดเลือดแดงมากกว่า กลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยส าคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยของปริมาณเซลล์เม็ดเลือดแดงหลังการทดลองมากกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยส าคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.กลุ่มควบคุมมีค่าเฉลี่ยของปริมาณเซลล์เม็ดเลือดแดงระหว่างหลังการทดลองกับก่อนการทดลองไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยส าคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research were to study and to compare the effects of training at high altitude level alternating with at plain level upon the level of red blood cells of high school football players. The subjects were 20 soccer players from Chaiyaphumphakdeechumphon School. The subjects were then assigned into 2 groups by matching group method and divided 10 subjects in each group; the control group was trained by using regular training program at plain level while the experimental group was trained at high altitude level alternating at plain level. Both groups were trained for 3 days a week for a period of 8 weeks. The level of red blood cells in both groups were tested before and after 8 weeks of training. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of means and standard deviations while t-test was also employed to determine significant difference at .05 level before and after training. The results were as follows: 1. After training, the average means of red blood cells of the experimental group was significantly higher than those of the control group significantly difference at .05 level. 2. After training, the average means of red blood cells of the experimental group was significantly different at .05 level when compared with those of the control group before training. 3. After training, the average means of red blood cells of the control group was not significantly different at .05 level when compared with those of control group before training |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17811 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.514 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2009.514 |
Type: | Thesis |