https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17900
Title: | ผลของการจัดหน้าและการพิมพ์ด้วยระบบออฟเซตของแบบถาม ที่มีต่ออัตราการตอบแบบถามที่ส่งทางไปรษณีย์ |
Other Titles: | Effects of questionnaire page layout and the off-set printing system on the mailed questionnaire response rates |
Authors: | วิจิตรา ประสาทเวทยกุล |
Advisors: | สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Somwung.P@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | แบบสอบถาม |
Issue Date: | 2523 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดหน้า (Layout) และการพิมพ์ด้วยระบบออฟเซตของแบบถามที่มีอัตราการตอบแบบถามที่ส่งทางไปรษณีย์กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นครู-อาจารย์ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสายสามัญ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษากระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 1,200 คน เก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบถามที่ผู้วิจัยทำขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การทดสอบ สถิติค่าซี (Z-test) ปรากฏข้อค้นพบที่สำคัญดังนี้ 1. อัตราการตอบแบบถามที่ได้รับการจัดหน้าสูงกว่าอัตราการตอบถามแบบธรรมดา 2. ยังไม่มีข้อมูลเพียงพอที่จะสรุปได้ว่า อัตราการตอบแบบถามที่พิมพ์ด้วยระบบออฟเซตสูงกว่าอัตราการตอบแบบถามที่พิมพ์แบบอัดสำเนา 3. มีปฏิกิริยาร่วมระหว่างการจัดหน้าและระบบพิมพ์ต่ออัตรา การตอบแบบถามที่ส่งทางไปรษณีย์ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to determine the effects of questionnaire page layout and the off.-set printing system on the mailed questionnaire response rates. A sample consisted of 1200 teachers from Public Secondary Schools in Metropolitant .Bangkok. Questionnaires were designed to collect the data which were analyzed by the Z - test. Major findings were as follows: 1. The responso rate of the questionnaire page layout was higher than that of the general questionnaire. 2. There were not enough evidences to conclude that the response rate of the off-set prining system questionnaire was higher than that of the mimeography questionnaire. 3. There was an interaction between the "Page Layout" and "Printing System" upon the response rate of mailed questionnaires. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17900 |
Type: | Thesis |