https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17929
Title: | การเปรียบเทียบการถ่ายโยงการเรียนรู้ ระหว่างการเรียนรู้โฟร์แฮนด์วอลเลย์ที่มีต่อการเรียนโฟร์แฮนด์ กับการเรียนรู้โฟร์แฮนด์ที่มีต่อการเรียนโฟร์แฮนด์วอลเลย์ ในกีฬาเทนนิส |
Other Titles: | A comparision of transfer of learning between forehand volley to forehand ground stroke and forehand ground stroke to forehand vollry in tennis |
Authors: | วันชัย กิติศรีวรพันธุ์ |
Advisors: | อนันต์ อัตชู ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล Thanomwong.K@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | เทนนิส การเรียนรู้ (จิตวิทยา) |
Issue Date: | 2526 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปอร์เซ็นต์ของการถ่ายโยงการเรียนรู้ระหว่างการเรียนรู้ในการตีโฟร์แฮนด์ที่มีต่อการเรียนรู้ในการตีโฟร์แฮนด์วอลเลย์ กับการเรียนรู้ในการตีโฟร์แฮนด์วอลเลย์ที่มีต่อการเรียนรู้ในการตีโฟร์แฮนด์ ในกีฬาเทนนิส กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชายชั้นมัธยมปีที่ 2 ของโรงเรียนเสสะเวชวิทยา จำนวน 32 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มประชากรออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มๆ ละ 16 คน โดยให้แต่ละกลุ่มมีค่าเฉลี่ยความสามารถทางกลไกในการศึกษา ( Motor Educability ) ค่าเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการตีโฟร์แฮนและโฟร์แฮนด์วอลเลย์ เท่ากันทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม แต่ละกลุ่มใช้เวลาในการฝึก 12 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 3 วันๆ ละ 1 ชั่วโมง โดยกลุ่มทดลอง เริ่มเรียนโฟร์แฮนด์วอลเลย์ใน 6 สัปดาห์แรก ทำการทดสอบความสามรถในการตีโฟร์แฮนด์วอลเลย์ในปลายสัปดาห์ที่ 3 ทำการทดสอบความสามรถในการตีโฟร์แฮนด์วอลเลย์และโฟร์แฮนด์ในปลายสัปดาห์ที่ 6 สัปดาห์ที่ 7-12 เรียนโฟร์แฮนด์ ทำการทดสอบความสามรถในการตีโฟร์แฮนด์ในปลายสัปดาห์ที่ 9 ทำการทดสอบความสามรถในการตีโฟร์แฮนด์และโฟร์แฮนด์วอลเลย์ในปลายสัปดาห์ที่ 12 ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุม เริ่มเรียนโฟร์แฮนด์ในสัปดาห์ที่ 6 สัปดาห์แรก ทำการทดสอบความสามรถในการตีโฟร์แฮนด์ในปลายสัปดาห์ที่ 3 ทำการทดสอบความสามรถในการตีโฟร์แฮนด์และโฟร์แฮนด์วอลเลย์ในปลายสัปดาห์ที่ 6 สัปดาห์ที่ 7-12 เรียนโฟร์แฮนด์วอลเลย์ ทำการทดสอบความสามรถในการตีโฟร์แฮนด์วอลเลย์ในปลายสัปดาห์ที่ 9 ทำการทดสอบความสามรถในการตีโฟร์แฮนด์วอลเลย์และโฟร์แฮนด์ในปลายสัปดาห์ที่ 12 นำข้อมูลที่เก็บรวบรวมได้มาวิเคราะห์ โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่า "ที" และหาเปอร์เซ็นต์การถ่ายโยงการเรียนรู้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เปอร์เซ็นต์การถ่ายโยงการเรียนรู้ระหว่างโฟร์แฮนด์วอลเลย์ไปยังโฟร์แฮนด์ มีค่าเท่ากับ 15.29 3.72 และ 8.62 เปอร์เซ็นต์ และโฟร์แฮนด์ไปยังโฟร์แฮนด์วอลเลย์ มีค่าเท่ากับ 24.36. 5.80 และ 4.77 เปอร์เซ็นต์ 2. การเริ่มต้นเรียนด้วยโฟร์แฮนด์วอลเลย์กับการเริ่มต้นเรียนด้วยโฟร์แฮนด์ มีผลความสามารถในการตีโฟร์แฮนด์และโฟร์แฮนด์วอลเลย์ ไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับมีนัยสำคัญ .01 The purpose of this research was to study the percentage of transfer of learning from the forehand volley to forehand ground stroke and forehand ground stroke to forehand volley in tennis. The subjects were 32 boy students from Mattayom 2 of Sesaweech Wittaya School. The students were divided into 2 groups of 16 each. The average motor educability and the forehand volley and forehand ground stroke between two groups was nearly even. Each group spent 12 weeks, 3 day a week, one hour each day, in experimental process. The first group, referred to as the experimental group, began the lessons in forehand volley during the first six Weeks. This experimental group was-tested for the forehand volley skills at the end of the 3rd week and again at the end of the 6th weeks. The pre-test for trends in the forehand ground stroke was also carried out simultaneously at the end of the 6th week. The group was given lessons in forehand ground stroke during the 7th-12th week and was tested on the subject at the end of the 9th week and 12th week respectively. Post-test of forehand volley skills was simultaneously administered at the end of the 12th week. The second group, known as the controlled group, spent first 6th"weeks for forehand ground stroke lessons and was tested at the end of the 3rd and 6th week respectively. Pre-test of forehand volley was also made at the end of the 6th week. Thereafter, this controlled group was given lessons in forehand volley during the 7th-12th week and was again tested at the end of the 9th week. The comprehensive test of forehand ground stroke and forehand volley was finally carried out at the end of the 12th week. The result of the test was collected and analysed, using means, standard deviation, t-test and percentage of the transfer of learning. The research revealed that: 1. The percentage of transfer of learning from forehand volley to forehand ground stroke were 15.29, 3.72 and 8.62 % and from forehand ground stroke to forehand volley were 24.36, 5.80 and 4.77 % 2. There was no signifioant difference (P > .01) in forehand volley and forehand ground stroke skills, regardless of the priority of each type of lessons. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17929 |
ISBN: | 9745622672 |
Type: | Thesis |