https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18214
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สมโภชน์ เอี่ยมสุภาษิต | - |
dc.contributor.author | ลักษณา กฤษณา | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2524 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาว่าระบบการเสริมแรงด้วยเบี้ยอรรถกรจะมีผลต่อการ ถาม-ตอบคำถาม และการทำการบ้านวิชาภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นประถมปีที่ห้าหรือไม่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ห้า โรงเรียนวัดหัวลำโพง กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 4 คน ซึ่งถาม-ตอบคำถามในชั่วโมงภาษาอังกฤษน้อยกว่าร้อยละ 30 ของจำนวนคำถามทั้งหมดในชั่วโมง และทำการบ้านน้อยกว่าร้อยละ 50 ของจำนวนการบ้านทั้งหมดที่ได้รับมอบหมาย การวิจัยนี้ใช้การทดลองแบบสลับกลับ (A B A B Reversal Desing) ซึ่งแบ่งเป็น 4 ระยะ ใช้เวลาระยะละ 2 สัปดาห์ ในระหว่างการทดลองทั้ง 4 ระยะ ผู้วิจัยและผู้สังเกตบันทึกพฤติกรรมถาม-ตอบคำถาม และการทำการบ้านของผู้รับการทดลอง สัปดาห์ละ 3 ครั้งๆ ละ 60 นาที ผลการทดลองแสดงว่า พฤติกรรมถาม-ตอบคำถามและทำการบ้านของผู้รับการทดลองทั้ง 4 คนเพิ่มขึ้นในระยะที่ให้การเสริมแรง แสดงว่าการใช้ระบบการเสริมแรงด้วยเบี้ยอรรถกรช่วยเพิ่มพฤติกรรมถาม-ตอบคำถาม และทำการบ้านของผู้รับการทดลองได้ | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose-of this study was to see whether a token reinforcement system has effects on the asking and answering questions and doing homework in an English subject of Prathomsuksa Five students. Four students from Prathornsuksa Five, Wat Hualempong School, Bangkok were selected to participate in the study. Of all the questions asked and answered these students participated in less. than 30 % of the total questions asked and answered in each session. These students did less than 50% of the total amount of homework assigned. The A B A B Reversal Design was used in the study. According to the nature of the design, four phases of the study were used. Each phase was for two weeks. During the study, the behavior of the participants in asking and answering questions were recorded for 60 minutes, three times a week. Meanwhile the homework of the participants was checked. The results showed that during the reinforcement periods asking and answering questions and doing homework increased for all four participants. This increase showed that using a token reinforcement System produced an increase in asking and answering questions and in doing homework. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | ภาษาอังกฤษ -- การศึกษาและการสอน | en |
dc.title | ผลของระบบการเสริมแรงด้วยเบี้ยอรรถกรต่อการถาม-ตอบคำถาม และการทำการบ้านวิชาภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นประถมปีที่ห้า | en |
dc.title.alternative | Effects of token reinforcement system on prathom suksa five students' asking and asnwering questions and doing homework in the English subject | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | จิตวิทยา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | sompoch.l@chula.ac.th, isompoch@hotmail.com | - |