https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18237
Title: | ผลของข้อมูลย้อนกลับจากครูและจากวิดิโอเทป ต่อการเรียนรู้ทักษะวอลเลย์บอล |
Other Titles: | Effects of teacher feedback and video tape feedback on learning volleyball skills |
Authors: | จำลอง ทะคำสอน |
Advisors: | รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Rajanee.q@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | วอลเลย์บอล -- การศึกษาและการสอน |
Issue Date: | 2525 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุเพื่อศึกษาถึงผลของข้อมูลย้อนกลับที่มีต่อการเรียนรู้ทักษะวอลเลย์บอล โดยใช้วิธีการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับจากครูและจากวิดีโอเทป และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิผลการสอนวิชาวอลเลย์บอลระหว่างวิธีการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับจากครูและจากวิดีโอเทป กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชายและหญิงระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ของโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยเชียงใหม่ จำนวน 60 คนแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 3 กลุ่มด้วยการทดสอบก่อนการทดลอง โดยให้แต่ละกลุ่มมีค่าเฉลี่ยของผลการทดสอบความสามารถในการเรียนรู้การเคลื่อนไหวและผลทดสอบทักษะกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลเท่ากันทั้งสามกลุ่มโดยแต่ละกลุ่มประกอบด้วยนักเรียน 20 คน กลุ่มที่ 1 ไม่ให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับ กลุ่มที่ 2 ให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับจากครูขณะเรียนกลุ่มที่ 3 ให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับจากวิดีโอเทปขณะเรียนทุกกลุ่มสอนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบบรรยายประกอบ การสาธิตเป็นระยะเวลา 12 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 2 คาบๆ ละ1 ชั่วโมงและให้มีการทดสอบทักษะกีฬาด้วยแบบทดสอบทักษะกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลของสมาคมสุขศึกษา พลศึกษา และนันทนาการแห่งสหรัฐอเมริกาในสัปดาห์ที่หกและเมื่อจบโครงการสอนในสัปดาห์ที่ 12 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาหาค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์แปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way Analysis of Variance ) และเปรียบเทียบรายคู่โดยวิธีของตูกี้ (The T Methods) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การสอนแบบให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับจากครูมีผลต่อการพัฒนาทางทักษะกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลดีขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2. ผลของการสอนแบบให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับจากวิดีโอเทปไม่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาทักษะกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลอย่างมีวินัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3. ผลของการสอนวิชาวอลเลย์บอลโดยใช้วิธีให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับจากครูขณะเรียนดีกว่าวิธีการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับจากวิดีโอเทปอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the effects of the feed back on learning volleyball skills from the teacher feedback and the video tape feedback. This research was also to compare the effectivenedss in teaching volley ball between the teacher feedback and the video tape feedback methods. Sixty boys and girls in Matthayom Suksa II of Chaingmai University Demonstration School were used as subjects. All Subjects were pretested and divided into three groups with equal means of general motor educability and ability in volleyball skill scores. Each group comprised twenty students. For the first group The Students received on feedback at all. The second group received Feedback from the teacher during the lessons while the third group received from the Video Tape. Every group was taught by the Lecture-Domonstration Method for twelve weeks, two one-hour periods each week. At the end of the sixth and twelfth week of teaching, the volleyball test of AAHPER was used to test the students ability. The data ware then analyzed in terms of means and the standard deviation. One-way analysis of variance and the tukey comparison methods were also employed to determine the significant difference. The findings indicated that : 1. The teacher feedback method had directly effects on Improving the learning volleyball skills significantly at the Level of .05. 2. Video Tape feedback method had no effects on learning Volleyball skills significantly at the level of .05. 3. The effects of teaching volleyball skills with the Feedback from teacher was significantly better than Feedback at the level of .05. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18237 |
ISBN: | 9745611891 |
Type: | Thesis |