https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18637
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วรรณี ศิริโชติ | - |
dc.contributor.author | กัญญา เดชาภิวัฒน์สกุล | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | กรุงเทพมหานคร | - |
dc.date.issued | 2527 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745637181 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบปัญหาและความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพด้านการสอนของครูประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร เขตปทุมวัน ตามความคิดเห็นของตนเอง ตามตัวแปรด้านวุฒิ และประสบการณ์ สมรรถภาพด้านการสอนประกอบด้วย การเตรียมการสอน การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์การสอน การเลือกวิธีการและเทคนิคการสอน การผลิตและใช้สื่อการสอน การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนและการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของเด็ก กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยครูที่ทำการสอน ตั้งแต่ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ถึงชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในเขตปทุมวันจำนวน 223 คน โดยใช้เครื่องมือที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นคือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและความต้องการเกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพด้านการสอน และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ทดสอบความแตกต่างของคะแนนเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการทดสอบของเชฟเฟ (Sheffe Test) ผลการวิจัย 1.ครูมีปัญหาการสอนในระดับปานกลาง ในด้านวัตถุประสงค์การสอนกับด้านการผลิตและใช้สื่อการสอน 2.ครูมีความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพด้านการสอนในเรื่องการผลิตและใช้สื่อการสอน รวมทั้งการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของเด็ก อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3.ครูที่มีวุฒิและประสบการณ์สอนต่างกัน มีความเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการสอนด้าน ต่างๆ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 4.ครูที่มีประสบการณ์การสอนต่างกัน มีความต้องการในการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพด้านต่างๆ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 5.ครูที่มีวุฒิต่างกัน มีความต้องการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพการสอนด้านการเลือกวิธีการและเทคนิคการสอน การผลิตและใช้สื่อการสอน การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนและด้านการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของเด็กไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนด้านการเตรียมการสอน และการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์การสอนแตกต่างกันอย่างนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this study were to study and compare problem and needs to improve the instructional competencies of the elementary school teachers under the authority of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, Pathum Wan District, as perceived by themselves with the variances in educational levels and time experiences. The teaching competencies consisted of six components: preparing teaching plans, setting instructional objectives, selecting teaching methods and techniques, producing and using teaching media, evaluating learning outcomes, and promoting the child’s learning. The samples were the 223 teachers who taught in Prathom Suksa one to six of the schools in Pathum Wan District. Questionnaires about the problems and needs to improve the teaching competencies, constructed by the researcher, were administered to the samples. The data were statistically analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, one way analysis of variance. Scheffe’s Test for all possible comparison was also used. Findings : 1. Teachers had problems in setting instructional objectives and producing and using teaching media at the moderate level. 2.The teacher’s need to improve the instructional competencies in producing and using teaching media and promoting the child’s learning was at the moderate level. 3.View on problems in teaching of teachers with different levels of education and different time experiences in teaching were not significantly different at the level of .05. 4.The need to improve competencies in teaching of teachers with different time experiences in teaching was not significantly different at the level of .05. 5.The need of teachers with different levels of education to improve the instructional competencies in selecting the methods and techniques in teaching learning outcomes and promoting the child’s learning was not significantly different at the level of .05 However, the need to improve the competencies in preparing teaching plans and setting instructional objectives was significantly different at the level of .05. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | การสอน | en |
dc.subject | ครูประถมศึกษา | en |
dc.title | ปัญหาและความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพด้านการสอน ของครูประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร เขตปทุมวันตามความคิดเห็นของตนเอง | en |
dc.title.alternative | Problems and needs concerning the instructional competency improvement of the elementary school teachers under the auspices of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, Pathum Wan District, as perceived by themselves | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ประถมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |