https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18639
Title: | การใช้แผนการสอนของกลุ่มสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัย ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | The use of instructional plans in character education for prathom suksa one of bangkok municipal primary schools |
Authors: | จันทนา ตั้งสุวรรณพานิช |
Advisors: | สวัสดิ์ จงกล บุญมี เณรยอด |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล Boonmee.n@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การศึกษาขั้นประถม -- หลักสูตร แผนการสอน |
Issue Date: | 2524 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูและผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร เกี่ยวกับความรู้ ความเข้าใจในรายละเอียดของจุดประสงค์ เนื้อหา กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน สื่อการเรียน และการวัดผลของแผนการสอนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัย ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูและผู้บริหาร เกี่ยวกับการใช้แผนการสอนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัย ชั้นประถมศึกษาปี่ที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 3. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาของการใช้แผนการสอนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัย ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ของครูโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ แบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มผู้บริหารนอกสถานศึกษา จำนวน 50 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสำนักการศึกษา รองผู้อำนวยการสำนักการศึกษา ผู้อำนวยการหน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์ หัวหน้ากองโรงเรียน หัวหน้าหน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์ และศึกษานิเทศก์ สำนักการศึกษาที่เกี่ยวข้องทุกคน กลุ่มผู้บริหารในสถานศึกษา จำนวน 258 คน ประกอบด้วย ครูใหญ่หรือผู้อำนวยการ ผู้ช่วยครูใหญ่หรือผู้ช่วยผู้อำนวยการ ซึ่งเลือกมาโดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified Random Sampling) โดยใช้ร้อยละ 50 ของโรงเรียนที่อยู่ใน 24 เขต และโรงเรียนที่อยู่ในความควบคุมของกองโรงเรียนสำนักการศึกษา ได้จำนวนโรงเรียนทั้งสิ้น 203 โรง และครูผู้สอน 500 คน ซึ่งเลือกมาโดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified Random Sampling) จากแบบสอบถามที่แจกไปจำนวน 808 ฉบับ ได้รับคืนมาทั้งสิ้น 708 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 87.62 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่มีลักษณะเป็นแบบเลือกตอบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และแบบปลายเปิด การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของความคิดเห็น โดยใช้อัตราส่วนวิกฤต และความแปรปรวน ผลการวิจัย จากการวิเคราะห์แผนการสอนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัย ซึ่งประกอบด้วยกลุ่มประสบการณ์ จริยศึกษา ศิลปศึกษา ดนตรี-นาฏศิลป์ พลศึกษา และกิจกรรมสร้างนิสัย ปรากฏว่าในกลุ่มประสบการณ์ จริยศึกษา ศิลปศึกษา และพลศึกษา นั้นองค์ประกอบของกลุ่มประสบการณ์ ซึ่งได้แก่ จุดประสงค์ เนื้อหา กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน สื่อการเรียน และการวัดผล อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดีและเหมาะสมแล้วทุกองค์ประกอบ ส่วนกลุ่มประสบการณ์ ดนตรีและนาฏศิลป์ มีองค์ประกอบของกลุ่มประสบการณ์ที่ต้องปรับปรุงเป็นบางส่วน คือ กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่ว่า “เล่าเรื่องเกี่ยวกับทำนองจังหวะระหว่างเพลงไทยสากลเปรียบเทียบให้นักเรียนฟังและสื่อการเรียนที่เกี่ยวกับ “เทปเพลงไทยเดิมและเพลงไทยสากล” และที่แก้ไขทั้งหมดคือองค์ประกอบของ กลุ่มประสบการณ์ที่เกี่ยวกับจุดประสงค์ที่ว่า “บอกความแตกต่างของเพลงไทยเดิมและเพลงไทยสากลได้พอสมควร” สำหรับกลุ่มประสบการณ์กิจกรรมสร้างนิสัย มีองค์ประกอบของกลุ่มประสบการณ์ที่ต้องปรับปรุงเป็นบางส่วน คือ จุดประสงค์ที่ว่า “ยอมรับผิดเมื่อตนทำผิด” และกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่ว่า “ให้นักเรียนนำข่าวจากหนังสือพิมพ์หรือข่าวชาวบ้านที่เกี่ยวกับความซื่อสัตย์มาเล่าให้เพื่อนฟังแล้วช่วยกันวิจารณ์” ปัญหาของครูเกี่ยวกับการใช้แผนการสอน ครูประสบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับความรู้ในเรื่อง ความรู้พื้นฐานของการสอนจริยศึกษาและวิธีการบูรณาการครูไม่มีทักษะและ/หรือไม่มีความพร้อมที่จะทำตามหลักสูตรและเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร เกี่ยวกับความสามารถในการให้นักเรียนเข้ามามีบทบาทในการทำกิจกรรมเพื่อปลูกฝังการสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัย ความพร้อมในการจัดทำสื่อการเรียน และการสนับสนุนของโรงเรียนในการจัดสื่อการเรียนที่จำเป็นต่อการเรียนการสอนวิธีวัดผล ครูผู้สอนใช้วิธีสังเกตความตั้งใจความสนใจในขณะที่เรียนมาเป็นอันดับแรก ส่วนวิธีอื่นๆ รองลงมาได้แก่ ตรวจผลงาน สังเกตพฤติกรรมที่แสดงออก สนทนาและซักถาม ทดสอบ สังเกตความร่วมมือในการทำงานเป็นกลุ่ม และศึกษาเป็นรายบุคคล |
Other Abstract: | Purposes of study 1. To study the opinions of teachers and administrators under the Bangkok Metropolitan Authority (B.MA.) concerning their knowledge and understanding of the objectives, content, activities, teaching aids and evaluation criteria which were proposed in the teacher’s guide for character development education in grade I of the Primary Curriculum B.E 2521. 2.To compare the opinions of teachers with those of administrators concerning the use of grade I teacher’s guide on character development education in schools under the B.MA. 3. To study the problems of the B.MA. teachers in using the grade I teacher’s guide on Character development. Procedures Sample of this study composed of three groups ; 50 non school administrators which consisted of the administrators of B.MA. namely director and the deputy – director of Education Bureau, the director of the Supervisory Unit and all supervisors, 258 school administrators comprised school principals or directors, assistant school principals or deputy – directors were selected by stratified random sampling in 24 educational areas in B.MA. total of 203 schools and 500 teachers which were selected by stratified random sampling. Of the total 808 questionnaires sent out 708 or 87.62 % were completed and returned. A questionnaire which was structured in the forms of check – list, rating – scale and open ended type was used in this study. Data processing techniques and statistical analysis used in this study were percentage, mean, standard deviation, F – test and t – test. Findings After analyzing the instructional plan of the character development education which consisted of Ethics, art Education, Music and Dancing, Physical Education and Character Development Education it showed that Ethic, Art Education and Physical Education all compositions were rate good and relevant. For Music and Dancing instructional activities composition of “To tell stories concerning rhythm in Thai modern songs and compare them while they are listening,” and instructional aids compositions of “recordes cassettes on Thai classical music and Thai modern music” must be improved before using. But objective composition of “students are able to tell differences between Thai folk songs and Thai modern songs” should be changed before using. For Character Development education, objective composition of “To accept that one has done someting wrong” , and instructional activities composition of “Tell students to bring news from newspaper or villagers concerning honesty then report such news to the class. Classmates who are listeners help each other – criticizing the news.” These compositions needed to be reviewed. Teachers’ problems related to the implementation of the instructional plan was the lack of the basic principle of knowledge in teaching of Ethic and integration. The followings were also classified as teachers’ problems. Incapable of motivate pupils to participle in activities emphasizing the development of promotion conduct activities, lack of teaching aids and School support concerning teaching aids. Concerning the evaluation criterias, the most popular method used was to observe the pupils’ attitude and interest during class period. The others such as correct homework, behavior observable, communicating and reciting, testing, and observe both the participation for group and individual. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.) -- จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย,2524 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18639 |
Type: | Thesis |