Title: ค่านิยมในละครญี่ปุ่นสมัยใหม่ที่นำเสนอผ่านทางโทรทัศน์
Other Titles: Values in Japanese trendy dramas on television
Authors: ฉัตรรวี คูหาวิชานันท์
Advisors: กาญจนา แก้วเทพ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Kanjana.Ka@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ละครโทรทัศน์
Issue Date: 2552
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาค่านิยมในละครญี่ปุ่นสมัยใหม่ทางโทรทัศน์แนว Trendy Drama เพื่อวิเคราะห์ลักษณะการถ่ายทอดค่านิยมผ่านวิธีการเล่าเรื่องในละครญี่ปุ่นสมัยใหม่ทางโทรทัศน์และเพื่อศึกษาถึงการรับรู้และการตีความค่านิยมในละครญี่ปุ่นสมัยใหม่ทางโทรทัศน์ของผู้รับสารที่มีภูมิหลังเกี่ยวกับญี่ปุ่นและผู้รับสารที่ไม่มีภูมิหลังเกี่ยวกับญี่ปุ่น ผลการวิจัยพบว่าค่านิยมในละครญี่ปุ่นสมัยใหม่ทางโทรทัศน์แนว Trendy Drama มี 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ค่านิยมด้านการทำงาน ค่านิยมด้านความสัมพันธ์ในสังคม ค่านิยมด้านครอบครัวและค่านิยมด้านการศึกษา โดยพบว่าค่านิยมด้านการทำงานมีมากที่สุด ซึ่งพบว่าค่านิยมที่นำเสนอในแต่ละด้านมีทั้งค่านิยมเดิมและค่านิยมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปจากค่านิยมเดิม ยกเว้นค่านิยมด้านการศึกษาไม่พบการนำเสนอค่านิยมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปจากค่านิยมเดิมโดยค่านิยมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปที่พบมากที่สุด คือ ค่านิยมเรื่องบทบาทของผู้หญิงในการทำงานและค่านิยมในเรื่องการให้ความสำคัญกับความสามารถมากกว่าอาวุโส ลักษณะการถ่ายทอดค่านิยมผ่านวิธีการเล่าเรื่องในละครญี่ปุ่นสมัยใหม่ทางโทรทัศน์พบว่าใช้วิธีการนำเสนอผ่านลักษณะตัวละครและบทสนทนาเป็นหลัก โดยมีการนำเสนอผ่านลักษณะตัวละครมากกว่าบทสนทนา สำหรับผลการศึกษาการรับรู้และตีความค่านิยมในละครญี่ปุ่นสมัยใหม่ทางโทรทัศน์ของผู้รับสารที่มีภูมิหลังต่างกันนั้น พบว่าผู้รับสารที่มีภูมิหลังเกี่ยวกับญี่ปุ่นรับรู้และตีความค่านิยมในละครญี่ปุ่นสมัยใหม่ทางโทรทัศน์ได้มากกว่าผู้รับสารที่ไม่มีภูมิหลังเกี่ยวกับญี่ปุ่น
Other Abstract: To study values in Japanese dramas on television and to analyze the transmission method of values through narration in Japanese dramas on television and to study the perception and interpretation of the audience with different Japanese Cultural Background. The research found that there are 4 values grouping in Japanese Trendy Dramas which are: Working, Social Relationship, Family and Education values group. The working values group is the most values group that appears in the Japanese Trendy Dramas. The research also found that there are both traditional values and diverging values from traditional values in each values group except the Education Values group. The most diverging values that found in the research are the women role in working and the priority of capability over seniority. The research discovered that characters and dialogues are the main transmission methods that use to transmit the Japanese values and the Japanese Trendy Dramas transmit values through the characters more frequency than dialogues. The research discovered that characters and dialogues are the main transmission method that use to transmit the Japanese values and the Japanese Trendy Dramas transmit values through the characters more frequency than dialogues. Finally, the study of the perception and interpretation of the audience with different Japanese Cultural Background, the research show that the audiences with Japanese Cultural Background can perceive and interpret the Japanese values in Japanese Trendy Dramas more than the audiences without Japanese Cultural Background. Finally, the study of the perception and interpretation of the audience with different Japanese Cultural Background, the research show that the audiences with Japanese Cultural Background can perceive and interpret the Japanese values in Japanese Trendy Dramas more than the audiences without Japanese Cultural Background.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การสื่อสารมวลชน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18702
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.658
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2009.658
Type: Thesis