Title: ผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเชิงผลิตภาพที่มีต่อมโนทัศน์ทางธรณีวิทยาและความสามารถในการสร้างแบบจำลองของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Titles: Effects of using productivity-based instructional model on geology concepts and ability in making models of lower secondary school students
Authors: เชาวรินทร์ สีใหม่
Advisors: วัชราภรณ์ แก้วดี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Watcharaporn.K@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ความคิดรวบยอด
Issue Date: 2552
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์ทางธรณีวิทยาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นก่อนและ หลังเรียนธรณีวิทยาด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเชิงผลิตภาพ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์ทางธรณีวิทยาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นหลังเรียน ระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเชิงผลิตภาพกับกลุ่มที่เรียน แบบปกติ 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์ทางธรณีวิทยาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นหลังเรียน ด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเชิงผลิตภาพกับเกณฑ์เฉลี่ยร้อยละ 70 4) เพื่อประเมินความสามารถในการสร้างแบบจำลองของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นหลัง การเรียนธรณีวิทยาด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเชิงผลิตภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2552 โรงเรียนวิไลเกียรติอุปถัมภ์ จังหวัดแพร่ จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองซึ่งเรียนธรณีวิทยาด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเชิงผลิตภาพ และกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบซึ่งเรียนธรณีวิทยาแบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดมโนทัศน์ทางธรณีวิทยาที่มีค่าความเที่ยง 0.76 และแบบประเมินความสามารถในการสร้างแบบจำลองที่มีค่าความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาเท่า กับ 0.89 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยสถิติทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้สรุปได้ ดังต่อไปนี้ 1. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยมโนทัศน์ทางธรณีวิทยาหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อน เรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแบบเฉลี่ยมโนทัศน์ทางธรณีวิทยาหลังเรียนสูงกว่านัก เรียนกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยมโนทัศน์ทางธรณีวิทยาหลังเรียนเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 71.52 ซึ่งสุงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด คือ สูงกว่าร้อยละ 70 4. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการสร้างแบบจำลองใน 3 หน่วยการเรียนรู้เท่ากับ 2.73 2.81 และ 2.91 คะแนน ตามลำดับ ซึ่งแสดงว่านักเรียนมีความสามารถในการสร้างแบบจำลองทั้ง 3 หน่วยการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับดี
Other Abstract: This study was quasi-experimental research. The purposes of this research were to 1) compare geology concepts of lower secondary school students before and after learning geology by using productivity-based instructional model 2) compare geology concepts of lower secondary school students after learning geology between groups learning by using productivity-based instructional model and conventional teaching method 3) compare geology concepts of lower secondary school students after learning geology by using productivity-based instructional model and compare with the criterion percentage of scores at 70 and 4) assess ability in making models of lower seconcary school students after learning geology by using productivity-based instructional model. The samples were two classes of Mathayom Suksa Two students of Wilaikiatuppatham School, Phrae Province, in academic year 2009. These samples were divided into two group: an experimental group, which learned geology by using productivity-based instructional model, and a comparative group which learned geology by using conventional instruction. The research instruments were geology concepts test with reliability at 0.76 and ability in making model evaluation form with content validity at 0.89. The collected data were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, mean of percentage, and standard deviation. The hypotheses were tested by using t-test. The findings of this study were as follows: 1. The experimental group's average scores of pretest in geology concepts were higher than posttest scores at .05 level of significance. 2. The experimental group's average scores of posttest in geology concepts were higher than the control group's posttest scores at .05 level of significance. 3. The experimental group's mean scores of percentage scores of geology concepts were at 71.52 which was higher than the criterion score set at 70 percent. 4. The experimental group's mean scores in making model ability of all 3 units were at 2.73, 2.81 and 2.91 respectively, which were rated good level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18704
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.644
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2009.644
Type: Thesis