https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18868
Title: | ผลของการจัดประสบการณ์ภาษาอังกฤษตามแนวการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารที่มีต่อความเข้าใจคำศัพท์สำหรับเด็กอนุบาลในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Effects of communicative-based English language provision on kindergarteners' vocabulary understanding in schools under Bangkok Education Service Area Office |
Authors: | อารยา วานิลทิพย์ |
Advisors: | วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Worawan.H@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ภาษาอังกฤษ -- การศึกษาและการสอน |
Issue Date: | 2550 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดประสบการณ์ภาษาอังกฤษตามแนวการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารที่มีต่อความเข้าใจคำศัพท์สำหรับเด็กอนุบาล 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ การปฏิบัติตามคำสั่ง การจัดกระทำกับวัตถุ การพูดโต้ตอบ และศึกษาความพึงพอใจในการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ เด็กอายุ 5-6 ปี โรงเรียนพิบูลอุปถัมภ์ จำนวน 58 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้การจัดประสบการณ์ภาษาอังกฤษตามแนวการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสาร จำนวน 29 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้การจัดประสบการณ์ภาษาอังกฤษแบบปกติ จำนวน 29 คน ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการดำเนินการทดลอง 10 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบทดสอบความเข้าใจคำศัพท์สำหรับเด็กอนุบาล และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจในการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และค่าร้อยละด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS for windows version 14.0 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีความเข้าใจคำศัพท์สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และมีความพึงพอใจในการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษอยู่ในระดับมาก |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study effects of communicative-based English language provision on kindergarteners' vocabulary understanding in 3 aspects : performing bodily-kinesthetic response, performing hand-on task, and communicative response, and, to study satisfaction of English language learning. The samples were 58 kindergarteners at the age of five to six years in Pibool-uppatham School. The samples were divided into two groups : 29 children in the experimental group receiving the communicative-based English language provision, and 29 children in the control group receiving the conventional activities, for 10 weeks. The research instruments were the test of vocabulary understanding of kindergarteners and the satisfaction with English language learning questionnaire. The data was analyzed using arithmetic mean, standard deviation, t-test, and percentage with SPSS program. The research results were that after the field, the scores on vocabulary understanding of the experimental group were significantly higher than those of the control group at the .01 level, and its satisfaction toward English language learning was at the high level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การศึกษาปฐมวัย |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18868 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.1370 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2007.1370 |
Type: | Thesis |