Title: การออกแบบระบบข้อสนเทศทางการผลิตสำหรับโรงงานเม็ดพลาสติก พีวีซี
Other Titles: The design of production information system for PVC compound plant
Authors: สมชาย พัวจินดาเนตร
Advisors: วันชัย ริจิรวนิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Vanchai.R@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ระบบการจัดเก็บและค้นข้อสนเทศ -- อุตสาหกรรม
การบริหารงานผลิต
โรงงานเม็ดพลาสติก พีวีซี
Issue Date: 2529
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การออกแบบระบบข้อสนเทศทางการผลิตสำหรับโรงงานเม็ดพลาสติก พีวีซี มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะลดความซ้ำซ้อนของข้อมูลที่ไม่จำเป็นในระบบการผลิต นอกจากนี้ยังได้ศึกษาและกำหนดความต้องการของข้อมูลและรายงานผลทางด้านการผลิตที่สำคัญสำหรับผู้บริหารงานผลิตต้องการ ทั้งนี้เพื่อเป็นการเสนอแนะแนวทางในเชิงปฏิบัติการ ที่ทำให้โรงงานเม็ดพลาสติก พีวีซี ได้มีข้อมูลสำหรับระบบการผลิตที่ดี ซึ่งจะส่งผลให้องค์การสามารถมีข้อมูลที่ถูกต้อง ในการศึกษาวิจัยนี้ ได้เลือกโรงงานเม็ดพลาสติก พีวีซี ที่มีชื่อเสียงแห่งหนึ่งในประเทศ โดยศึกษาสภาพทั่วไปของอุตสาหกรรมพลาสติก พีวีซี ระบบงานเกสารและแบบบันทึกที่สำคัญซึ่งเกี่ยวข้องกับหน่วยงานในฝ่ายผลิต ตลอดจนการศึกษารายงานข้อสนเทศทางการผลิตในปัจจุบัน ทั้งนี้เพื่อสามารถออกแบบระบบงานเอกสาร แบบบันทึก และรายงานข้อสนเทศทางการผลิตที่เหมาะสม พร้อมทั้งกำหนดชนิดของข้อมูลที่ต้องการ และแบบฟอร์มที่ใช้สำหรับบันทึกรวบรวมข้อมูลดิบเบื้องต้น เพื่อความสะดวกสำหรับการประมวลผลข้อมูลให้ได้รายงานข้อสนเทศที่ต้องการ และสามารถใช้เป็นหลักฐานตรวจสอบได้ในอนาคต ผลการศึกษาพบว่าระบบข้อสนเทศที่มีอยู่มีความซ้ำซ้อนในด้านเอกสารและขาดรายงานข้อสนเทศที่จำเป็นสำหรับผู้บริหารงานผลิต
Other Abstract: The main purpose of The Design of Production Information System for PVC Compound Plant were (1) to reduce the unnecessary and complex data in the production system, (2) to investigat the data requirement and (3) to report some current important informations related to the products to the production directors. This was to suggest them a way to work practically to make the PVC compound plant have essential data for their production system, so that the organization should be able to have correct and accurate data afterwards. In this study a well- known PVC compound plant in Thailand was selected as a sample. Its general setting and background, its documentation and reporting system concerning with various sections in its production units, and its recent production reports and information were all studied and analyzed systematically. This was done purposively for desiging a better and more appropriate system for all the mentioned sources, Besides, various types of essential data and forms needed for recording basic raw data for future use were suggested and designed. It was found that a lot of existing data and documents were overlapping and it lacked some essential pieces of information for the production directors.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18934
ISBN: 9745662593
Type: Thesis