Title: การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนและครูวิทยาศาสตร์ เกี่ยวกับลักษณะของครูวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: A comparision of students' and teachers' opinions concerning science teachers' characteristiics at the secondary education level in Bangkok metropolis
Authors: สมใจ วงศ์รัก
Advisors: เยาวดี รางชัยกุล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ครู
วิทยาศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน
Issue Date: 2520
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มุ่งศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนและครูวิทยาศาสตร์เกี่ยวกับลักษณะของครูวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษา ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นครูวิทยาศาสตร์จำนวน 205 คน และนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ถึงชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 932 คน จากโรงเรียนราษฎร์และโรงเรียนรัฐบาลในกรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบถามความคิดเห็นสำหรับการนี้หนึ่งชุด การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นโดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และโดยวิธีไคสแควร์ (chi-square) ข้อค้นพบที่สำคัญคือ ครูมีความเห็นว่า ลักษณะทั่วไปของครูวิทยาศาสตร์ที่ดีสูงกว่าความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 โดยเฉพาะเมื่อแยกเป็นรายลักษณะปรากฏว่า มีความแตกต่างกันในด้านเนื้อวิชาที่สอน การวัดและประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ของนักเรียน ส่วนในด้านอื่น ๆ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ
Other Abstract: The main purpose of this thesis was to study and compare the students’ and teachers’ opinions concerning secondary school science teachers’ characteristics. The subjects were 205 science teachers and 932 students in Mathayom Suksa 1 to Mathayom Suksa 5 of both public and private secondary schools. An opinionnaire was developed for the purpose of this study and the data was analyzed by using t-test and chi-square test. The major findings were that the teachers’ opinion concerning science teachers’ good characteristics in general were higher than the students (p<.01). In particular, the differences were significant in the areas of teachers’ knowledge of subject matter, measurement and evaluation of students’ achievement. The differences in the other areas were not significant.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2520
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิจัยการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18941
Type: Thesis