DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์-
dc.contributor.author: ถวัลย์ ทองมี-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2524-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาสภาพที่ปฏิบัติจริงเกี่ยวกับการบริหารบุคลากรภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนครปฐม 2. เพื่อศึกษาสภาพที่ควรปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการบริหารบุคลากรภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนครปฐม 3. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบสภาพที่ปฏิบัติจริงกับควรปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการบริหารบุคลากรภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนครปฐม ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและผู้ปฏิบัติการ 4. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการบริหารบุคลากรภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนครปฐม สมมุติฐานของการวิจัย ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและผู้ปฏิบัติการต่อสภาพการบริหารบุคลากรภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนครปฐม ตามที่ปฏิบัติจริงกับควรปฏิบัติแตกต่างกัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วยประชากร 2 กลุ่ม คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 257 คน ผู้ปฏิบัติการ จำนวน 365 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 622 คน จาก โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนครปฐม ทุกโรงเรียนจำนวน 257 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถาม 1 ชุด มีลักษณะเป็นแบบตรวจสอบแบบประมาณค่าและแบบปลายเปิด ประกอบด้วย สถานภาพส่วนตัว การบริหารบุคลากรทั้ง 4 ด้าน คือ การให้ได้มาซึ่งบุคลากร การบำรุงรักษาบุคลากร การพัฒนาบุคลากร และการให้บุคลากรพ้นจากตำแหน่ง ส่วนแบบสอบถามปลายเปิดมีปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะให้ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามเสนอความคิดเห็น ได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปจำนวน 622 ฉบับ ได้รับกลับคืน 620 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 99.68 การวิเคราะห์ ใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและค่า t (t-test) ผลการวิจัย 1. การบริหารบุคลากรภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนครปฐม เกี่ยวกับการให้ได้มาซึ่งบุคลากรในสภาพที่ปฏิบัติจริงอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ในสภาพที่ควรปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด การบำรุงรักษาบุคลากรในสภาพที่ปฏิบัติจริงอยู่ในระดับมาก ในสภาพที่ควรปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด พัฒนาบุคลากรในสภาพที่ปฏิบัติจริงอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ในสภาพที่ควรปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก และการให้บุคลากรพ้นจากตำแหน่งในสภาพที่ปฏิบัติจริงอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ในสภาพที่ควรปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก 2.ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและผู้ปฏิบัติการต่อสภาพการบริหารบุคลากรภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนครปฐม ที่ปฏิบัติจริงกับควรปฏิบัติแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01 3.ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการบริหารบุคลากรภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนครปฐม ที่รวบรวมได้จากแบบสอบถามปลายเปิดที่สำคัญมีดังต่อไปนี้ 3.1 ปัญหา 3.1.1 การคัดเลือกบุคลากรไม่ตรงกับความต้องการของโรงเรียน 3.1.2 การจัดสวัสดิการต่างๆ ล่าช้าและไม่ดีเท่าที่ควร 3.1.3 ขาดการสนับสนุนจากบุคลากรภายนอก 3.1.4 การให้บริการด้านต่างๆ แก่บุคลากรที่พ้นจากตำแหน่งล่าช้า 3.2 ข้อเสนอแนะ 3.2.1 ควรคัดเลือกบุคลากรให้ตรงกับความต้องการของโรงเรียน 3.2.2 ควรจัดสวัสดิการให้รวดเร็วและทัดเทียมกับหน่วยงานอื่น 3.2.3 การมีส่วนร่วม ความร่วมมือและความช่วยเหลือจากบุคคลภายนอก ควรจะได้รับการสนับสนุนให้มีมากขึ้น 3.2.4 ควรให้ความสะดวกในเรื่อง โอน ย้าย ออกจากตำแหน่งและรับเงินสวัสดิการให้รวดเร็วกว่านี้-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The Purposes of the Study : 1. To study the personnel administration in practice in elementary schools under the Nakhon Pathom Elementary Education Office. 2. To study the ideal practice of personnel administration in elementary schools under the Nakhon Pathom Elementary Education Office. 3. To compare the ideal and present practices in personnel administration according to the ideas of the schools administrators and staff. 4. To study the problem encountered and the recommended actions to be taken in personnel administration in elementary schools under the Nakhon Pathom Elementary Education Office. Hypothesis : There are different ideas between the school administrators and staff in personnel administration in elementary schools under the Nakhon Pathom Elementary Education Office regarding present practices and ideal practices. Procedures : The sampling used in this research was composed of two groups of persons : 257 school administrators and 365 staff, totaling 622 from all 257 elementary schools under the Nakhon Pathom Elementary Education Office. The instrument used in this study included a check-list, a rating scale, and an open-ended questionnaire. This instrument included items about the status of the sample population and the four areas of personnel administration : recruitment and selection; maintenance; developing personnel; and dismissal and retirement. The open-ended questionnaire asked about problems and recommendations for personnel administration in the four areas mentioned. Six hundred twenty-two questionnaires were distributed and six hundred twenty completed copies (99.68%) were returned. The data were analysed by using percentages, means, standard deviations, and the t (t-test). Findings and conclusions 1. Regrading personnel administration in elementary schools under the Nakhon Pathom Elementary Education Office, the following results were found : a. Personnel recruitment and selection the present level is of average acceptability, while the uppermost level is desired. b. Personnel maintenance: the present level is above average in acceptability uppermost level is desired. c. Personnel development: the present level is of average acceptability while the above average level is desired. d. Personnel dismissal and retirement the present level is of average acceptability, while the above average level is desired. 2. The ideas between the school administrators and staff in personnel administration regarding present practices and ideal practices are significantly different at the 0.01 level. 3. The problems and recommendations for personnel administration in elementary schools under the Nakhon Pathom Elementary Education Office noted from the open-ended questionnaires were as follow: Problems: 1. The recruitment and selection of personnel does not satisfy the school needs. 2. The services are very slow and not good enough. 3. Support from lay persons is lacking. 4. Many kinds of services for the retired are slow. Recommendations: 1. The personnel selection should satisfy the school needs. 2. The services should be as rapid and as efficient as those of other government organizations. 3. The participation, co-operation, and support of lay persons should be increased and improved. 4. Transference and retirement should be easier. The corresponding financial benefits should be more quickly concluded.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การบริหารบุคลากรภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนครปฐมen
dc.title.alternative: Personnel administration in elementary schools under the Nakhon Pathom elementary education officeen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: Noppong.b@chula.ac.th-