https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18997
Title: | ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษา ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Opininons concerning health education instructiion of students at the upper secondary education level, Bangkon Metropolis |
Authors: | สุกัญญา งามบรรจง |
Advisors: | สุชาติ โสมประยูร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | สุขศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) |
Issue Date: | 2529 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษาของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในกรุงเทพมหานคร และเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษาของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ตามตัวแปรระดับชั้น ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามที่ประกอบด้วยข้อมูลทั่วไปและความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษา จำนวน 5 ด้าน ไปยังตัวอย่างประชากร ซึ่งได้แก่นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 390 คน จากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาแบบสหศึกษา 13 โรงเรียนในกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย ผู้วิจัยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว เพื่อทดสอบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย (ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4-5-6) ในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษา ด้านจุดมุ่งหมายในการเรียนด้านเนื้อหาวิชาและด้านอุปกรณ์การเรียนในรายข้อ ส่วนใหญ่มีความจำเป็นมาก ส่วนในด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนจำนวนข้อที่นักเรียนเห็นว่าจำเป็นมากและจำเป็นปานกลางมีจำนวนใกล้เคียงกัน 2. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษาในด้านจุดมุ่งหมายในการเรียนทุกข้อไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนด้านเนื้อหาวิชาด้านอุปกรณ์การเรียน และด้านการประเมินผล ในรายข้อส่วนใหญ่ไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนในรายข้อส่วนใหญ่แตกต่างกัน |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of the study were to investigate in opinions concerning health education instruction of students at the upper secondary education level in Bangkok Metropolis, and to compare the opinions concerning health education instruction among those students on the variables of class level. The questionnaires concerning general characteristics and opinions about the health education instruction with five aspects were sent to the sample of three hundred and ninety students at the upper secondary education level from thirteen co-education schools in Bangkok Metropolis which were randomized by simple random sampling technique. The data were analized for values of percentage, arithmetic means, standard deviation and one way analysis of variance. The result revealed that: 1. The students at the upper secondary education level of co-educational schools in Bangkok Metropolis had the opinions concerning health education instruction to very necessary in most items of the aspects of learning objectives, subject contents, and instructional materials, but in most items of learning-teaching activity aspect they had the opinions of being very necessary and moderately necessary equally. 2. In comparison of the opinions concerning health education instruction among Mathayom Suksa Four, Mathayom Suksa Five and Mathayom Suksa Six students, it was not statistically and significantly different at the .05 level in every item of the learning objective aspect, and in most items of the aspects of subject contents, instructional materials, and evaluation, but it was different significantly in most items of the learning-teaching activity aspect. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18997 |
ISBN: | 9745668524 |
Type: | Thesis |