https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19053
Title: | ความแตกต่างของการใช้พื้นที่ว่างสาธารณะของคนในชุมชนล้อมรั้วและไม่ล้อมรั้วในจังหวัดนนทบุรี |
Other Titles: | Differences of the use of public open space of residents in gated communties and non-gated communties in Nonthaburi province |
Authors: | เกื้อกูล มัลลิกาพิพัฒน์ |
Advisors: | อภิวัฒน์ รัตนวราหะ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | rapiwat@gmail.com |
Subjects: | การใช้ที่ดิน -- ไทย -- นนทบุรี ที่ดินสาธารณะ -- ไทย -- นนทบุรี พื้นที่โล่ง -- ไทย -- นนทบุรี |
Issue Date: | 2553 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างของการใช้พื้นที่ว่างสาธารณะระหว่างคนในชุมชรล้อมรั้วและไม่ล้อมรั้วในจังหวัดนนทบุรี หน่วยวิเคราะห์เป็นคนในชุมชนทั้ง 3 ประเภท ได้แก่ ชุมชนจัดสรรล้อมรั้ว ชุมชนจัดสรรไม่ล้อมรั้ว และชุมชนเดิม ผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่าประเภทของชุมชนมีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญกับการใช้พื้นที่ว่างสาธารณะ คือ (1) ระยะเวลาที่เข้าใช้พื้นที่ว่างสาธารณะ, (2) ความถี่ในการใช้พื้นที่ว่างสาธารณะ, (3) ประเภทของกิจกรรมรวมถึง นันทนาการกีฬา และคุยกับคนรู้จัก, (4) ประเภทของพื้นที่ว่างสาธารณะ และ (5) การเข้าถึงพื้นที่ว่างสาธารณะ ผลการวิเคราะห์เชิงพื้นที่ยังแสดงให้เห็นว่าสถานที่ตั้ง ขนาดของพื้นที่นันทนาการ การเข้าถึงพื้นที่ และรูปแบบการสัญจรมีความสัมพันธ์กับการใช้พื้นที่ว่างสาธารณะของผู้อยู่อาศัยในรูปแบบที่แตกต่างกัน ประเภทของชุมชนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิถีชีวิตมีความสัมพันธ์กับความถี่ในการเข้าใช้พื้นที่ว่างสาธารณะรวมทั้งการเข้าถึงพื้นที่ว่างสาธารณะ |
Other Abstract: | This research aims to examine differences in using public open space between residents in gated communities and those in non-gated communities in Nonthaburi, Thailand. The unit of analysis is the resident in three types of communities, namely gated, subdivided communities, non-gated, subdivided communities, and non-subdivided communities. The results shows that the types of communities are significantly correlated with the use of public open space in terms of (1) length of time to stay in public space, (2) frequency of visits, (3) types of activities, including recreational activity, sports activity, chatting with friends and acquaintances, (4) type of public open space, and (5) accessibility. The results from the spatial analyses also show that the location and size of a recreation area, its accessibility and circulation are correlated with the use of public open space among residents in different types of communities. The types of communities are related to the way of life, and are therefore correlated with the frequency of visits, as well as accessibility, to public open space. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ผ.ม.) --จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 |
Degree Name: | การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การวางแผนภาคและเมือง |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19053 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.369 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.369 |
Type: | Thesis |