https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/1910
Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล พลังวิชาชีพพยาบาล ความเชื่ออำนาจภายในตนกับความผูกพันในวิชาชีพของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป |
Other Titles: | Relationships between personal factors, nursing career vitality, internal locus of control, and career commitment of professional nurses, General Hospitals |
Authors: | สุนีย์รัตน์ บุญศิลป์, 2520- |
Advisors: | สุชาดา รัชชุกุล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Suchada.Ra@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | พยาบาล ความผูกพัน แนวคิดอำนาจควบคุมตน |
Issue Date: | 2546 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล พลังวิชาชีพพยาบาล ความเชื่ออำนาจภายในตน กับความผูกพันในวิชาชีพของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลทั่วไปจำนวน 389 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามจำนวน 1 ชุด แบ่งเป็น 4 ตอน คือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามพลังวิชาชีพพยาบาล แบบสอบถามความเชื่ออำนาจภายในตนและแบบสอบถามความผูกพันในวิชาชีพ ตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาและหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามโดยสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาคได้ .83, .86 และ .85 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การจรณ์ และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความผูกพันในวิชาชีพของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไปอยู่ในระดับมาก ([Mean] = 3.71 S.D. = .43) 2. พลังวิชาชีพพยาบาลและความเชื่ออำนาจภายในตนของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลทั่วไปอยู่ในระดับมาก ([Mean] = 3.53 S.D. = .40, [Mean] = 3.95 S.D. = .37 ตามลำดับ) 3. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลได้แก่ อายุและประสบการณ์การทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความผูกพันในวิชาชีพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 (r = .13 และ .12 ตามลำดับ) แต่ระดับการศึกษาและสถานภาพสมรสไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันในวิชาชีพของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป 4. พลังวิชาชีพพยาบาล และความเชื่ออำนาจภายในตนมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความผูกพันในวิชาชีพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .50 และ .61 ตามลำดับ) |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this study were to examine the relationships between personal factors, nursing career vitality, locus of control and career commitment of professional nurses General Hospitals. Subject were 389 professional nurses who worked in inpatient department of General Hospitals selected by Multi-stage sampling. Data were collected by using 4 sets of questionnaires: demographic data, nursing career vitality, internal locus of control, and career commitment. The questionnaires were tested for content validity and the reliability by Cronbach's alpha coefficient were .83, .86 and .85, respectively. Data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, contingency coefficient and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient the significant at the .05 level. The major findings were as follows: 1. Career commitment of professional nurses, General Hospitals was at the high level. ([Mean] = 3.71 SD = .43). 2. Nursing career vitality and internal locus of control of professional nurses, General Hospitals were at the high level ([Mean] = 3.53 SD = .40, [Mean] = 3.95 SD = .37, respectively). 3. Personal factors, age and experience were significantly correlated with career commitment of professional nurses, General Hospitals (r = .13 and .12, respectively) but education and marital status were not significantly correlated with career commitment of professional nurses, General Hospitals at the .05 level. 4. Nursing career vitality and internal locus of control of professional nurses, General Hospitals were positive significantly correlated with career commitment of professional nurses, General Hospitals at the .05 level (r = .50 and .61, respectively). |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546 |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การบริหารการพยาบาล |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/1910 |
ISBN: | 9741744439 |
Type: | Thesis |