Title: สภาพและปัญหาการสอนกีฬาเทนนิสของครูสอนเทนนิส ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Conditions and problems in teaching tennis of tennis teachers in Bangkok metropolis
Authors: อุดมรัตน์ มะโนสร้อย
Advisors: ฟอง เกิดแก้ว
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: เทนนิส -- การศึกษาและการสอน
Issue Date: 2526
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา สภาพและปัญหาการสอนกีฬาเทนนิสของครูสอนเทนนิสในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามส่งไปยังครูสอนเทนนิสจำนวนทั้งหมด100 คน จากจำนวนสนามเทสนิสทั้งหมด 26 แห่ง และได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาจำนวน 90 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 90 ของจำนวนครูสอนเทนนิสทั้งหมด ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน และทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญ โดยการทดสอบค่าที ( t-test ) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูสอบเทนนิสส่วนใหญ่มีการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรี และจำนวนประมาณครึ่งหนึ่งเป็นครูสอนเทนนิสที่มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษา การสอนเทสนิสส่วนใหญ่เป็นงานพิเศษ ซึ่งไม่ได้ขึ้นตรงต่อผู้บริหารของสนามเทนนิส และสนามเทนนิสส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีหลักเกณฑ์ในการทดสอบคักเลือกผู้ที่จะมาเป็นครูสอนเทสนิสประจำสนาทเทสนิส สนามเทนนิสส่วนใหญ่จัดและดำเนินการโดยเอกชน มีขนาดของของดิร์ทเทนนิสได้มาตรฐาน และมีทิศทางคววามยาวของคอร์ทเทสนิสอยู่ในแนว เหนือ – ใต้ มากที่สุด ช่วงเวลา 16.00 – 18.00 น. ช่วงวันเสาร์ – อาทิตย์ และช่วงฤดูร้อนเป็นช่วงที่มีผู้มาใช้บริการมากที่สุด สนามเทสนิสส่วนใหญ่มีสถานที่ อุปกรณ์ และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกต่างๆ ไว้ บริการแก่ผู้ที่มาใช้บริการ และส่วนใหญ่จะมีรายรับสูงว่ารายจ่ายสภาพการสอนเทนนิสโดยทั่วไป ส่วนใหญ่ผู้เรียนเป็นเพศหญิง และทำงานเอกชนมากที่สุด ส่วนใหญ่เรียนในลักษณะเฉพาะบุคคล และมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อต้องการการออกกำลังกายมากที่สุด อุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอนที่ครูผู้สอนใช้ในการสอนมากที่สุด คือ ไม้เทสนิส ลุกเทนนิส และตะกร้าหรือถุงใส่ลูก การสอนทักษะพื้นฐานทางกีฬาเทนนิสส่วนใหญ่สอนตามลำดับก่อนหลังดังนี้ คือ การตีลูกโฟร์แฮนด์ การตีลูกแบ็คแฮนด์ การตีลูกวอลเล่ย์ การเสิร์ฟลูก การตบลูก และการตีลูกหลอบ สำหรับการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนส่วนใหญ่ใช้วิธีการสังเกตมากที่สุด ปัญหาที่ครูสอนเทนนิสที่มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษา และครูสอนเทนนิสที่ไม่มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษาประสบปัญหามาก คือ ขาดการส่งเริมเพิ่มพูนความรู้แก่ครูผู้สอนขากผู้บริหาร ไฟฟ้าในสนามตอนกลางคืนมีความสว่างไม่เพียงพอ ปัญหาที่เกิดจากผู้เรียนมีความแตกต่างกันในด้านร่างกาย ผู้เรียนที่มีทักษะทางกีฬาเทนนิสที่ไม่ถูกต้องมาก่อน ความบ่อยครั้งในการเรียนของผู้เรียนมีไม่เพียงพอ ปัญหาการสอนทักษะการตีลูกที่กระดอนในระดับสูง ปัญหาการสอนทักษะการเคลื่อนที่ถอยหลบตีลูกที่อยู่ใกล้ตัว ปัญหาการสอนทักษะการรับรับลูกหมุน เช่น ลูกสไล้ซ์ และลูกท็อปสปีน เวลาเรียนที่ไม่แน่นอนของผู้เรียนทำให้ยากต่อการทดสอบ งบประมาณในการจัดการแข่งขันที่ไม่เพียงพอ และปัญหาในการจัดหาช่วงวันเวลที่เหมาะสำหรับจัดการแข่งขัน จากการเปรียบเทียบปัญการสอนเทนนิสของครูสอนเทนนิสที่มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษากับครูสอนเทนนิสที่ไม่มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษา พบว่า ครูสอนเทนนิสที่มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษา กับครูสอนเทนนิสไม่มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษาประสบปัญหาแตกกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01 ในรายการปัญหาทางด้านต่างๆ ดังนี้ ปัญหาทางด้านสถานที่ , อุปกรณ์ และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกต่างๆ คือ เจ้าหน้าที่สำหรับดูแลทำความสะอาดสนามไม่เพียงพอ ปัญหาทางด้านวัตถุประสงค์การสอนเทนนิส คือ ปัญหาการสอนเพื่อให้ผู้เรียนสามารถเล่นเทนนิส ปัญหาการสอนเพื่อให้ผู้เรียนเกิดผลดีทางด้านจิตใจและอารมณ์และปัญหาการสอนเพื่อให้ผู้เรียนมีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ที่ดี ปัญหาทางด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน คือ ขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับหลักและวิธีสอนเทนนิส ขาดความชำนาญในการสอนทักษะกีฬาเทนนิส ขาดการนำเอาวิธีสอนใหม่ๆ ที่เหมาะสมใช้ในการสอน ขาดการเตรียมการสอนในแต่ละครั้งของการเรียนการสอน ปัญหาที่เกิดจากการใช้ภาษาสื่อความหมายในการอธบายสาธิตในการสอน และผู้เรียนที่มีทักษะทางกีฬาเทนนิสที่มีทักษะทางกีฬาเทนนิสที่ไม่ถูกต้องมาก่อน ปัญหาทางด้านการสอนทักษะต่างๆ ทางกีฬาเทนนิส คือ ปัญหาการสอนทักษะการจับไม้แบบที่เหมาะสมของผู้เรียน ปัญหาการสอนทักษะการตีลูกแบ็คแฮนด์ ปัญหาการสอนทักษะการตีลูกที่กระดอนในระดับสูง ปัญหาการสอนทักษะการเคลื่อนที่เข้าตีลูกที่อยู่ไกลตัว ปัญกาการสอนทักษะการเคลื่อนที่ถอยหลบตีลูกที่อยู่ใกล้ตัว ปัญหาการสอนทักษะการเสิร์ฟลูก ปัญหาการสอนทักษะการตบลูกเหนือศรีษะ ปัญหาการสอนทักษะการเล่นในการแข่งขันประเภทเดี่ยว และปัญหาการสอนทักษะการเล่นในการแข่งขันประเภทคู่ ปัญหาทางด้านการวัดและประเมินผล คือ ขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผล ความไม่สะดวกในการใช้อุปกรณ์และสถานที่ในการทดสอบ เวลาเรียนไม่แน่นอนของผู้เรียนทำให้ยากต่อการทดสอบ ผู้เรียนขาดความสนใจในการให้ความน่วมมือในการทดสอบ ปัญหาในการวัดและประเมินผลได้ด้านทักษะทางกีฬาเทนนิสของผู้เรียนและปัญหาในการวัดและประเมินผลในด้านสมรรถทางกายของผู้เรียน ปัญหาทางด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการแข่งขันเทนนิส คือ ปัญหาที่เกิดจากการจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการการจัดการแข่งขัน ปัญหาในการจัดตารางแบ่งสายการแข่งขันให้เหมาะสม กรรมการผู้ตัดสินมีไม่เพียงพอ และการตัดสินของกรรมการผู้ตัดสินขาดประสิทธิภาพ ส่วนปัญหาทางด้านผู้บริหารสนามเทนนิส ครูสอนเทนนิสทั้งสองกลุ่มประสบปัญหาไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ 0.1 ในทุกรายการปัญหา
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to investigate conditions and problems in teaching tennis of tennis teachers in Bangkok Metropolis. Questionnaires were constructed and sent to sent to one hundred tennis teachers of twenty six tennis courts. Ninety percent of the questionnaires were returned. The data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means and standard deviations. The t-test was also employed to determine the level of significant difference. It was found that most of the tennis teachers got the Bachelor’s degree which half of them were trained in the physical education institutions. The teaching was only part-time jobs for the teachers and they did not have any contract directly with tennis court owners. It was also found that most of tennis courts did not have any standards to select their tennis teachers. Most of the tennis courts were operated by private organizations and were constructed at the standard sizes. The length of the courts were laid from the south. Moth popular times for the service were on Saturday and Sunday between 4-6 p.m. during the summer time. Most of the tennis courts provided good atmospheres, proper equipment and excellent facilities. Therefore , most of the tennis courts’ incomes were rather profitable. In other words, their incomes were relatively higher than expenses. Generally, most of the learners were female who worked with private companies. They took the tennis lessons just for their own will and exercising. Equipments which most of the tennis teachers used for their teachings were tennis rackets, tennis balls and tennis baskets or bags. Basic tennis skills for teaching were respectively as followed : the forehand drive, the backhand drive, the volley, the serve, the smash and the lob. The measurement and the evaluation of the learners were generally observed from their skills. Concerning problems which the trained and the non-trained physical education tennis teachers had faced during their teachings were: the lack of tennis teachers’ promotion for further education by the tennis court owners, the insufficient light of the courts, the difference of learners physical fitness, the incorrect basic training from the past experience of the learners, the lack of times to practice, the hitting of bouncing high ball, the footwork of moving back in order to hit the coming too close ball, the receiving of slice and topspin balls, the unfixed schedules of the learners which caused the difficulty for programing the tests, the insufficient fund and proper time for the tournaments. There was a significant difference at the .01 level between the trained and the non-trained physical education tennis teachers. Therefore, the various problems were shown by the following paragraphs. The problems in term of locations, equipments and facilities were the insufficiency of the workers who took care of the cleaning tasks. The problems of setting objectives for teaching tennis were the problems of how to teach the tennis learners to play well enough, to have sound mind and spirit and also to have good human relationship of their own. The problems of conducting activities were the lack of understanding principles during the tennis teaching, the lack of tennis skill teaching experiences, the lack of implementing for the suitable way of teaching , the lack of teaching preparation, the problem of using incorrect words to communicate for teaching demonstration and the incorrect basic training from the past experience of the learners. The problems of teaching tennis skills were the teaching of the learners’ proper grips, the backhand drive, the hitting of bouncing high ball, the footwork of how to hit the out of reach ball, the footwork of moving back in order to hit the coming too close ball, the serve, the overhead smash and the teaching of how to play in the tournaments either in the single or the double. The problems of the measurement and the evaluation were the lack of knowledge in measuring and evaluating the learners. The inconveniences in using equipments and places, the unfixed schedules of the learners which caused the difficulty for programing the tests, the lack of cooperation from the learners in evaluating the tests, the unstandards of measuring and evaluating the predicted tennis skill and the physical fitness of the learners. The problems of arranging tournaments were the setting up of the tournament committees, the improper schedules in drawing the tournament, the insufficient of umpires and the ineffectiveness of the umpires’ judgment. There was no significant difference at the .01 level between both groups of tennis teachers concerning the problems of tennis court owners.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19176
ISBN: 9745620017
Type: Thesis