DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พิรงรอง รามสูต-
dc.contributor.author: ศิวพร ศรีสมัย-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2550-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 4 ข้อคือ (1) ศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของสารสนเทศที่เผยแพร่ในเว็บไซต์ภาครัฐ 5 กระทรวงในการเป็นสารของรายการวิทยุชุมชน (2) เพื่อศึกษาการเชื่อมโยงสารสนเทศจากสื่ออินเทอร์เน็ตสู่วิทยุชุมชนโดยมีผู้จัดรายการเป็นตัวกลาง (3) เพื่อประเมินความต่อเนื่องของการใช้สารสนเทศจากสื่ออินเทอร์เน็ตในกลุ่มผู้จัดรายการวิทยุ โดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง 5 แห่งจากจุดปฏิบัติการเรียนรู้วิทยุชุมชน (จวช.) ในเขตภาคเหนือตอนบนเพื่อศึกษาสภาพและบริบทการดำเนินการ และใช้การปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อเชื่อมโยงสารสนเทศจากสื่ออินเทอร์เน็ต สู่รายการวิทยุชุมชนในสถานีวิทยุชุมชนกรณีศึกษา 2 แห่ง การศึกษาสภาพและบริบทการดำเนินการวิทยุชุมชนพบว่า จากช่วงเริ่มก่อตั้งวิทยุชุมชน ปัจจุบันมีการปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบรายการโดยลดความหลากหลาย เหลือเพียงรายการเพลงประกอบสาระเป็นรูปแบบรายการหลัก สถานีกลุ่มตัวอย่างแห่งหนึ่งเกิดการความขัดแย้งด้านแนวคิดและรับโฆษณา ทุกสถานีประสบปัญหาอุปกรณ์ในห้องส่งเสื่อมสภาพ ขาดการระดมทุนจากชุมชน ผู้ฟังมีส่วนร่วมในสถานีลดลง ผลการศึกษาเว็บไซต์ภาครัฐ 5 เว็บ ด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและระบบปฏิสัมพันธ์โดยใช้เกณฑ์และการประเมิน และความคิดเห็นของผู้จัดรายการวิทยุชุมชน พบว่าเว็บไซต์ภาครัฐยังไม่เป็นแหล่งสารสนเทศสำหรับจัดรายการวิทยุชุมชน เนื่องจากไม่สามารถแข่งขันกับเว็บไซต์ยอดนิยมซึ่งมีเนื้อหาสั้นกระชับ และมีวิธีการนำเสนอข้อมูลที่สามารถนำมาใช้ในรายการวิทยุได้ทันที การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมพบว่า ผู้จัดรายการสถานีวิทยุมีศักยภาพที่จะเชื่อมโยงสารสนเทศจากอินเทอร์เน็ตสู่รายการวิทยุชุมชน แต่ในระยะยาวการเชื่อมโยงสื่ออาจไม่มีความยั่งยืน เนื่องจากปัจจัยดังต่อไปนี้ วิทยุชุมชนถูกใช้เพื่อความบันเทิงมากกว่าถ่ายทอดสารสนเทศ ผู้จัดรายการสูงอายุขาดทักษะทางเทคโนโลยีและวิตกในภาพลักษณ์ของตนเอง ผู้จัดรายการมีความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับสารสนเทศแตกต่างจากบรรทัดฐาน ปัญหาที่เกิดจากการบริการภาครัฐในด้านสารสนเทศเพื่อบริการประชาชนผ่านเว็บไซต์กระทรวง โครงสร้างพื้นฐานเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศที่ไม่เท่าเทียมกันระหว่างเขตเมืองและชนบท และการอนุญาตให้มีโฆษณา 6 นาที ทำให้เกิดการสับสนด้านแนวคิดเมื่อมีสถานีวิทยุเกิดขึ้นใหม่โดยหวังผลเชิงพาณิชย์และประโยชน์การเมือง และการสั่งปิดสถานีวิทยุชุมชนทำให้สถานีวิทยุชุมชนหลีกเลี่ยงการนำเสนอเนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเมืองen
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research has four objectives: 1) to assess the feasibility of information disseminated in five chosen government websites in being content for community radio programs; 2) to study the linking of Internet information to community radio with community radio operators acting as mediator; 3) to assess the continuity of the use of Internet information by community radio operators. Data is collected from five purposively selected community radio stations in the upper part of the Northern region. Contextual analysis was first carried out to study the condition and factors surrounding the operation of each station. Then, a participatory action research was carried out in two chosen stations to link information from the Internet to community radio. The contextual analysis finds that since the inception of community radio station until the present many changes have taken place. First, the diversity in programming has significantly decreased from a greater variety of genres to only music and infotainment. Secondly, due to political and commercial interference, a few stations studied experienced a major conflict among station operators about accepting revenues from advertisement. Thirdly, all stations have increasingly faced problems resulting from deterioration of equipment, insufficient financial mobilization from the community, and reduced participation from the community. The analysis of content and interactivity in five chosen government websites, using a scholarly accepted criteria and perception of a group of community radio operators as benchmark, finds that government websites are not regarded as appropriate content for community radio operators. Their content could hardly compete with those from popular portal websites which have shorter and more concise information, making them readily applicable for usage in community radio programs. Meanwhile, the participatory action research finds that community radio operators have the potential to link information from the Internet to community radio. However, this may not be sustainable due to the following factors - the primacy of community radio use for entertainment rather than information; the lack of technological skills and apprehension about self-image in older community radio operators; community operators’ different understanding about “information” from popular perception; the difficulty in rendering services through government websites; asymmetry in technological infrastructure between urban and rural areas; the commercial effects of the Public Relations Department’s permission for a six-minute commercial break in community radio; and the closing down of community radio stations due to suspected political partisanship.en
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.1056-
dc.subject: การเหลื่อมล้ำทางดิจิตอลen
dc.subject: เทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสมen
dc.subject: การรู้สารสนเทศen
dc.subject: เว็บไซต์ -- การประเมินen
dc.subject: วิทยุชุมชนen
dc.title: การเชื่อมโยงสื่อเพื่อลดช่องว่างทางดิจิตัล : การเชื่อมโยงสารสนเทศจากอินเทอร์เน็ตสู่วิทยุชุมชนen
dc.title.alternative: Cross media usage to narrow digital digital divide : converging the internet information to community radioen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: นิเทศศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาเอกes
dc.degree.discipline: นิเทศศาสตร์es
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: Pirongrong.R@chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2007.1056-