https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/1928
Title: | ประสบการณ์การดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ไม่ป่วยซ้ำ |
Other Titles: | Self-care experiences of non-relapse schizophrenic patients |
Authors: | จุฬาลักษณ์ ช่ำชอง, 2520- |
Advisors: | จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์ รังสิมันต์ สุนทรไชยา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Jintana.Y@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การดูแลตนเอง ผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ปรากฏการณ์วิทยา |
Issue Date: | 2547 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อบรรยายการให้ความหมายและประสบการณ์การดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ไม่ป่วยซ้ำ โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพตามแนวคิดปรากฏการณ์วิทยาของ Husserlian Phenomenology ผู้วิจัยคัดเลือกผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ไม่ป่วยซ้ำแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง จำนวน 10 ราย เก็บข้อมูลโดยสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth interview) และการบันทึกภาคสนามนำข้อมูลการสัมภาษณ์มาถอดข้อมูลแบบคำต่อคำ (Verbatim) ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลตามแบบของ Colaizzi ผลการวิจัย พบว่าผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ไม่ป่วยซ้ำ ให้ความหมายการดูแลตนเอง คือ การที่สามารถปฏิบัติกิจวัตรประจำวันได้ด้วยตนเอง ไม่เป็นภาระของบุคคลอื่น เป็นการดูแลเพื่อให้มีร่างกายแข็งแรง จิตใจสดใส อยู่ร่วมกับครอบครัว สังคมได้อย่างปกติไม่มีอาการกำเริบ ประสบการณ์การดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ไม่ป่วยซ้ำ ประกอบด้วย 4 ประเด็นหลัก ดังนี้ 1) ประสบการณ์การดูแลตนเองด้านร่างกาย จำแนกเป็น 2 ประเด็นย่อย ได้แก่ การใช้ยาตามแผนการรักษาของแพทย์และ การงดสารกระตุ้นประสาท 2) ประสบการณ์การดูแลตนเองด้านจิตใจ จำแนกเป็น 2 ประเด็นย่อย ได้แก่ การทำงานและ/หรือกิจกรรมที่ทำให้เกิดความภาคภูมิใจและผ่อนคลายและ การปรับความคิดและจิตใจ 3) ประสบการณ์การดูแลตนเองด้านสังคม จำแนกเป็น 2 ประเด็นย่อย ได้แก่ การปฏิบัติตนเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของครอบครัวและ การปฏิบัติตนเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของสังคม 4) ประสบการณ์การดูแลตนเองด้านจิตวิญญาณ จำแนกเป็น 2 ประเด็นย่อย ได้แก่ การปฏิบัติกิจกรรมตามความเชื่อทางศาสนาและ การฝึกจิตให้สงบ การศึกษาครั้งนี้ทำให้เข้าใจถึงความหมายและประสบการณ์การดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ไม่ป่วยซ้ำ สามารถนำมาใช้เป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาการศึกษา การปฏิบัติการพยาบาลและการวิจัยทางการพยาบาลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทต่อไป |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to explain meaning and self-care experiences of non relapse schizophrenic patients. A qualitative research method of Husserlian phenomenology was applied as a methodology. A purposive sample was 10 non-relapse schizophrenic patients. An in-depth interview with tape-recorded and field notes were performed to collect data. Audio tapes of the interviews were transcribed verbatim. Data were analyzed utilizing Colaizzi,s method. The finding demonstrated that non-relapse schizophrenic patients defined their self-care as their abilities to perform the daily activities by themselves without being burdened by others. It was their self-care for staying physical, mental, and social health. They were able to live as normal people with families and societies happily without having recurrent symptoms. Self-care experiences of non-relapse schizophrenic patients consisted of four major themes : 1) physical self-care experiences which included 2 subthemes : following physician's prescription, and avoiding stimulant. 2) mental self-care experiences which included 2 subthemes : performing relaxing and encouraging activities, and thinking and adjusting mentally. 3) social self-care experiences which included 2 subthemes : making themselves as apart of families, and making themselves as apart of societies, and 4) spiritual self-care experiences which included 2 subthemes : performing religious worship, and practicing peaceful mind. This study provided us with understanding the meaning and self-care experiences of non-relapse schizophrenic patients. Knowledge generated from this study can further guide to improve nursing education, nursing practices, and nursing research related to self-care of schizophrenic patients. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547 |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/1928 |
ISBN: | 9745320838 |
Type: | Thesis |