Title: การก่อตัวของตะกรันและผลกระทบของตะกรันในกระบวนการนำกลับเอทิลีนไดคลอไรด์
Other Titles: Fouling formation and the impacts in ethylene dichloride recovery process
Authors: ปริญญา วณิชเจริญการ
Advisors: สุรเทพ เขียวหอม
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Soorathep.K@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: การเกิดตะกรัน
อุตสาหกรรมเอทิลีนไดคลอไรด์
Fouling
Ethylene dichloride industry
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ในกระบวนการผลิตโมโนเมอร์ไวนิลคลอไรด์ พบปัญหาการเกิดตะกรันในกระบวนการกลั่นเอทิลีนไดคลอไรด์ที่หม้อต้มซ้ำ ซึ่งตะกรันที่เกิดขึ้นส่งผลกระทบต่อความสามารถในกระบวนการผลิต ระบบสาธารณูปโภค และต้นทุนการดำเนินการผลิต ในการทดลองการก่อตัวของตะกรันจึงมีความสำคัญมากในการวางแผนบำรุงรักษาเครื่องจักร ซึ่งในงานวิจัยนี้ได้สร้างเครื่องทดสอบการก่อตัวของตะกรันเพื่อใช้ในการทำนายการก่อตัวของตะกรันของเอทิลีนไดคลอไรด์ โดยความสัมพันธ์ของค่าความต้านทานตะกรันกับเวลาและอุณหภูมิเป็นดังสมการ R [subscript f] (T,t)=1.23x10[superscript -4]T-(9x10[superscript -5]-0.0033)e[superscript -t/(0.3615T-13.754)]-0.0076นอกจากนี้ยังนำค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การถ่ายเทความร้อนรวมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงจากผลของตะกรันมาประเมินประสิทธิภาพของระบบ โดยจำลองกระบวนการกลั่นด้วยโปรแกรม HYSYS พบว่าเมื่อให้อุณหภูมิเอทิลีนไดคลอไรด์สูงขึ้น การเกิดตะกรันขึ้นในระบบจะสูงขึ้น ส่งผลให้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การถ่ายเทความร้อนรวมลดลง และประสิทธิภาพในกระบวนการกลั่นเอทิลีนไดคลอไรด์ลดลง
Other Abstract: In process of Vinyl Chloride Monomer, the fouling problem occurs in re-boiler of Ethylene dichloride distillation. The fouling problem affect to the performance of process, utility and operating cost. The prediction of fouling process is most important to for maintenancing the plant. In this work, the fouling apparatus machine is devised to predict the fouling formation of Ethylene dichloride, It is found that the relation between fouling resistant (Rf) and time and temperature is R [subscript f] (T,t)=1.23x10[superscript -4]T-(9x10[superscript -5]-0.0033)e[superscript -t/(0.3615T-13.754)]-0.0076.In addition, the overall heat transfer coefficient uses to evaluate the effectiveness of the system by HYSYS, the overall heat transfer coefficient reduced, the resulting efficiency of distillation column reduced. Which the temperature of Ethylene dichloride is increased the performance of the system is reduced.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมเคมี
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19589
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.112
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2010.112
Type: Thesis