Title: การสื่อสารเพื่อจัดการความรู้ของชุมชนนักปฏิบัติในประเทศไทย
Other Titles: Communication for knowledge management of communities of practice in Thailand
Authors: พรพจี กาลันสีมา
Advisors: เมตตา วิวัฒนานุกูล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Metta.V@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: การบริหารองค์ความรู้ -- การสื่อสาร
ชุมชนนักปฏิบัติ -- ไทย
Issue Date: 2552
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเป้าหมาย และลักษณะการก่อตั้งชุมชนนักปฏิบัติในองค์กร บทบาท และรูปแบบการสื่อสารของชุมชนนักปฏิบัติในองค์กร รวมถึงปัญหาและอุปสรรคในด้านการสื่อสารเพื่อจัดการความรู้ของชุมชนนักปฏิบัติ พร้อมทั้งค้นหาปัจจัยที่สนับสนุนและเป็นอุปสรรคต่อการสื่อสารเพื่อจัดการความรู้ ของชุมชนนักปฏิบัติ โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ผู้มีบทบาทในการจัดการความรู้ขององค์กร 10 ท่าน และการแจกแบบสอบถามให้กับสมาชิกชุมชนนักปฏิบัติในองค์กรจำนวน 105 ชุด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ชุมชนนักปฏิบัติในองค์กรในประเทศไทยมักเป็นกลุ่มขนาดเล็ก สมาชิกกลุ่มส่วนใหญ่คือบุคคลที่ทำงานในองค์กรเดียวกัน ทำงานร่วมกันอยู่เป็นประจำ มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักในการจัดตั้งชุมชนนักปฏิบัติเพื่อพัฒนาองค์กรให้เป็นองค์กรในการเรียนรู้ และเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการทำงานตามนโยบายขององค์กรเพื่อตอบสนองพระราชกฤษฎีกาว่าด้วยหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีบริหารกิจการบ้านเมืองที่ดีมากกว่าการตั้งชุมชนโดยความต้องการของสมาชิกเอง 2. รูปแบบการสื่อสารเพื่อจัดการความรู้ที่พบมากคือ การเรียนรู้โดยการปฏิบัติ (Action Learning) การเรียนรู้จากบทเรียนความผิดพลาด (Lesson Learned) และการสอนงาน (Coaching) ซึ่งสัมพันธ์กับงานในลักษณะการปฏิบัติจริงในพื้นที่จริง ช่องทางการสื่อสารที่ใช้บ่อยคือการส่งจดหมายอิเล็กทรอนิกส์เนื่องจากความสะดวกรวดเร็ว และความคุ้นเคยในการใช้สื่อ และการประชุมแบบเห็นหน้ากัน เนื่องจากสามารถนำมาผนวกกับการประชุมที่มีเป็นประจำอยู่แล้วได้โดยง่าย ทั้งนี้ การสื่อสารมีบทบาทสูงมากในด้านการเผยแพร่ความรู้และการสร้างแรงจูงใจสมาชิกให้มีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการความรู้ 3. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่พบมาก คือ การดำเนินการที่ต้องได้รับความเห็นชอบจากผู้บังคับบัญชา และการไม่ยอมรับให้ทำกิจกรรมจัดการความรู้ในเวลางาน รวมไปถึงการขาดทักษะในการสื่อสารโดยเฉพาะกลยุทธ์ในการสร้างสารและเลือกใช้เทคนิคในการถ่ายทอดเพื่อแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ของสมาชิก 4. ปัจจัยที่สนับสนุนต่อการสื่อสารเพื่อจัดการความรู้ได้แก่ ทัศนคติที่ดีต่อการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ลักษณะการทำงานที่เอื้อต่อการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม การทำตัวเป็นแบบอย่างและมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมจัดการความรู้ของผู้บริหาร
Other Abstract: The study is aimed to investigate the goals and forms of the Communities of Practice (CoP) in organizations, roles and types of their communication methods for Knowledge Management (KM) within their communities, as well as problems and obstacles, including factors affecting the communication for Knowledge Management The data were collected by questionnaires from 105 CoP members, and by in-depth interview with 10 KM-related personnel, together with documentary research. The results are as follow. 1. Most CoPs in organizations in Thailand tend to be small groups consisting of personnel, regularly working together in the same organizations. Their main objectives of founding CoPs are to develop a learning organization and to improve their work efficiency to comply with organizational policies based on good governance principles, more than to establish a group voluntarily or by their own will. 2. Types of communication methods mostly used are Action Learning, Lesson Learned, and Coaching, related to their regular jobs. The most common channel of communication is through Email, because of its rapidity and workers’ familiarity with this channel, and through face-to-face group meeting, which is easy to go along with their regular meetings. Communication plays great roles in knowledge distribution and in motivating members for KM participation. 3. Prior approval from superiors, no permission to do KM activities during their regular work, and a lack of CoP members’ communication skills, especially in effective message design and knowledge-sharing techniques, are identified as main problems and obstacles of KM in the organizations.. 4. Factors fostering communication for KM are CoP members’ good attitude towards their group participation, facilitating working conditions, and top management ‘ s support and being role models.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วาทวิทยา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19682
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.715
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2009.715
Type: Thesis